2013 York County Candidates List Municipal Order
Comments
Content
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
last name
first name
middle name
address
town
r/d
cty/c/t/ office
Haskel, Jr.
Ronald
J.
130 Irving Rd.
York
17403 845-1378
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-04
n
y
50
Haskel, Jr.
Ronald
J.
130 Irving Rd.
York
17403 845-1378
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-04
n
y
50
Toluba
Joel
49 N. Beaver St., Apt 2
York
17401 919-6606
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-05
y
n
50
Doucette
Kathy
18 S. George St., Suite 52
York
17401 577-5131
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-05
n
n
50
Doucette
Kathy
18 S. George St., Suite 52
York
17401 577-5131
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-05
n
n
50
Harteis
Tom
10 W. King St., Apt. 401
York
17401 465-7614
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-1-05
n
n
50
Dobrinoff-Blake Dobrinoff-Blake
Angela Angela
1130 Hogan's Cove 1130 Hogan's Cove
York York
17404 487-3078 17404 487-3078
r d
dj dj
District Judge District Judge
6 19-2-04 6 19-2-04
y y
n n
50 50
Dull, Jr.
Donald
2173 Bentley Ln.
York
17404 873-3871
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
F.
zip
telephone
term ju jurisdiction
com. waiv. fee$
Dull, Jr.
Donald
F.
2173 Bentley Ln.
York
17404 873-3871
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
Oberdorf
Jeffrey
L.
1738 Candle Ln.
York
17404 880-1396
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
Oberdorf
Jeffrey
L.
1738 Candle Ln.
York
17404 880-1396
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
Ruffatto
Steven
D.
1020 Dandelion Dr.
York
17404 764-1881
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
D.
Ruffatto
Steven
Daniels
Howard
1020 Dandelion Dr.
York
17404 764-1881
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-2-04
y
n
50
20 Steffie Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-1321
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Daniels
Howard
Manifold
Laura
S.
20 Steffie Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-1321
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
330 Olde Hickory Rd.
Mt. W olf
17347 846-0349
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
Manifold
Laura
S.
50
330 Olde Hickory Rd.
Mt. W olf
17347 846-0349
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Bartz Bartz
Bruce
157 S. Prospect St.
York
17406 654-3766
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Bruce
157 S. Prospect St.
York
17406 654-3766
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Heistand
Drew
6554 Ridge Ln.
Wrightsville
17368 252-2801
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Heistand
Drew
6554 Ridge Ln.
Wrightsville
17368 252-2801
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Eckenrode
Robert
170 Steffie Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-3351
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Eckenrode
Robert
170 Steffie Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-3351
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Romine
Kevin
102 Chelsea Way
York
17406 755-5383
r
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Romine
Kevin
102 Chelsea Way
York
17406 755-5383
d
dj
District Judge
6 19-3-11
y
n
50
Holmes
David
J.
418 Clemens Dr.
Dillsburg
17019 432-7509
d
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Feldman
Frederick
A.
64 Warrington Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 649-5841
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Rudy
Ron
732 Mumper Ln.
Dillsburg
17019 502-1936
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Ritter
Andy
C.
4 Appaloosa Ave.
Dillsburg
17019 432-7377
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Schmick
Brian
R.
75 Blair Hollow Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 443-2065
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Picciurro
Pietro
121 Evergreen Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 695-1925
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Rimmer
Jared
3 Secretariat Dr.
Dillsburg
17019 432-7420
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Rizzilli
Raymond
J.
7 N. Alydar Blvd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-7607
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Robell, Jr.
Frank
P.
14 Wargo Ln.
Dillsburg
17019 439-0807
r
t
Supervisor
6 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Harbold
Madeline
M.
523 S. Baltimore St.
Dillsburg
17019 452-4711
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Carroll Township
n
y
0
Richards
John
76 Tannery Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 329-3831
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Carroll Township
n
y
t
Auditor
6 Carroll Township
0
t
Auditor
4 Carroll Township
0 0 0
0
Hendrix
Carol
S.
40 Junction Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
d
t t
Auditor Judge of Election
2 Carroll Township 4 Carroll Township
Zinn
Kevin
A.
39 Cold Spring Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Carroll Township
Wagner
Michael
735 Pardise Rd
York
17406 887-2021
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Wagner
Michael
735 Pardise Rd
York
17406 887-2021
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Peckmann
Karl
H.
75 Ridings Silks Ln.
York
17404 586-1964
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Peckmann
Karl
H.
75 Ridings Silks Ln.
York
17404 586-1964
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Weikert
Robert
827 Locust Grove Rd.
York
17402 755-1286
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Weikert
Robert
827 Locust Grove Rd.
York
17402 755-1286
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Kahlbaugh
Anne
C.
1700 Deamerlyn Dr.
York
17406 586-5308
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Kahlbaugh
Anne
C.
1700 Deamerlyn Dr.
York
17406 586-5308
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Achtzehn
Guy
M.
655 Marlow Dr.
York
17402 757-5584
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Achtzehn
Guy
M.
655 Marlow Dr.
York
17402 757-5584
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Kissling
Jeffrey
L.
3075 Trout Run Rd.
York
17406 600-8877
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Kissling
Jeffrey
L.
3075 Trout Run Rd.
York
17406 600-8877
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Snyder
Michael
J.
2698 Deininger Rd.
York
17406 577-3248
r
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
0
Snyder
Michael
J.
2698 Deininger Rd.
York
17406 577-3248
d
sd
School Director
4 Central York
n
y
0
Smith
Bradley
K.
12778 Stamper Rd.
Brogue
17309 927-6321
r
t
Supervisor
6 Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Tyson
Janet
L.
12319 Canning House Rd.
Felton
17322 927-6066
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Kiser
Michele
Shelly
1694 Delta Rd.
Felton
17322 683-1333
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Chanceford Township
n
y
0
t
Auditor
6 Chanceford Township
Chubb
Jean
R.
3699 Brownton Rd.
Felton
17322
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Chanceford Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Hedrick
John
M.
4006 Brownton Rd.
Felton
17322
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Chanceford Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Miller
Bruce
1125 New Bridgeville Rd.
Red Lion
17356
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Chanceford Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Glatfelter
Lamar
R.
4025 Shaffers Church Rd.
Glen Rock
17327 235-2947
r
t
Supervisor
6 Codorus Township
n
y
0
Mansperger
Lisa
A.
3663 W hitney Ln.
Glen Rock
17327 235-2564
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Codorus Township
n
y
t
Auditor
6 Codorus Township
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
0 0
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Russell
June
E.
3627 Sticks Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 1
n
y
Fritz
Roy
L.
15295 Birthday Club Rd.
New Freedom
17349
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Fritz
Geraldine
M.
15295 Birthday Club Rd.
New Freedom
17349
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
3520 Jefferson Rd.
Glenville
17329
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
D.
4370 Cherry Run Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Hartlaub
Esther
Markline
Joy
0
Bollinger
Mildred
N.
4226 Greenmount Church Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Shive
Dianna
R.
4813 Shaffer Rd.
Seven Valleys
17360
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Codorus Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Hull Gingerich
Daryl W illiam
E. J.
395 Copenhaffer Rd. 1620 Jug Rd.
York Dover
17404 266-1544 17315 308-0218
r r
t t
Supervisor Supervisor
6 Conewago Township 6 Conewago Township
n n
y y
0 0
Latchaw
Abby
1920 Copenhaffer Rd.
Dover
17315 266-0683
r
n
y
Gross
Robin
5145 Susquehanna Tr., Lot 61
York
17406
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Conewago Township
t
Auditor
6 Conewago Township
t
Judge of Election
4 Conewago Township Dist 2
0 0
n
y
0
Repman
Cherry
5618 Susquehanna Trail
Manchester
17345
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Conewago Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Hyson
Joyce
Z.
13125 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322 993-6165
r
b
Auditor
6 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Chaney
Patricia
M.
6946 Chruch Rd.
Felton
17322 881-0926
r
b
Auditor
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Bisker, Jr.
Richard
M.
13836 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322 993-2270
d
b
Council
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Reimschssel
Richard
G.
13611 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322 993-9232
d
b
Council
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Hershner
Phyllis
C.
6373 Century Farms Rd.
Felton
17322 993-2359
r
b
Council
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Leonard
Dianna
M.
13231 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322 993-3632
r
b
Council
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Leonard
John
T.
13231 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322 993-3632
r
b
Mayor
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Argie
Cindy
L.
6837 Chruch Rd.
Felton
17322 993-6061
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Devilbiss
Carol
L.
6217 Century Farms Rd.
Felton
17322
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Nace
Sandra
S.
7356 Mountain Rd.
Felton
17322
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Hess
Barbara
J.
12791 Cross Roads Ave.
Felton
17322
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Cross Roads Borough
n
y
0
Potter, Jr.
Kenneth
210 Ridgefield Dr.
York
17403 747-0049
r
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 1
n
y
0
Potter, Jr.
Kenneth
210 Ridgefield Dr.
York
17403 747-0049
d
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 1
n
y
0
Hartman
John
320 Holyoke Dr.
York
17402
r
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 1
n
y
0
Hartman
John
320 Holyoke Dr.
York
17402
d
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 1
n
y
0
Nicholson
Thomas
J.
2628 Fairway Dr.
York
17402 542-4611
r
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 2
n
y
0
Bentzel
Steven
Carl
19 Farmington Ln.
Jacobus
17407 428-3764
r
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 3
n
y
0
Bentzel
Steven
Carl
19 Farmington Ln.
Jacobus
17407 428-3764
d
sd
School Director
4 Dallastown Area Reg. 3
n
y
0
Smith
Gina
525 S. Pleasant Ave.
Dallastown
17313 244-2342
r
b
Council
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
244 E. Main St.
Dallastown
17313 880-2803
r
b
Council
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
454 W. Main St.
Dallastown
17313 417-3906
r
b
Council
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
Metz
Thomas
Kohler
Bernell
L.
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Liesman
Paul
D.
36 E. Main St.
Dallastown
17313 244-0838
r
b
Council
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
Meyers
Terry
L.
64 E. Maple St.
Dallastown
17313 417-1277
r
b
Mayor
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
Shaub
Linda
S.
442 E. Main St.
Dallastown
17313 244-3885
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Dallastown Borough
n
y
0
Poff
Lola
Penny
117 S. W alnut St.
Dallastown
17313
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Dallastown Borough Dist. 1
n
y
0
b
Judge of Election
4 Dallastown Borough Dist. 1
b
Judge of Election
4 Dallastown Borough Dist. 2
0 0
Stilwell
Diane
L.
413 Chestnut St.
Delta
17314 456-5789
r
b
Council
4 Delta Borough
n
y
0
Crothers Whitney
Edna Kemp
Jane
529 Main St., PO Box 28 203 Bunker Hill Ave.
Delta Delta
17314 456-7392 17314 925-8977
r r
b b
Council Council
4 Delta Borough 4 Delta Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Buecker
Anne
600 Chestnut St.,PO Box 129
Delta
17314 456-9933
r
b
Council
4 Delta Borough
n
y
b
Mayor
4 Delta Borough
b
Tax Collector
4 Delta Borough
Emmel
Dennis
W.
315 Chestnut St.
Delta
17314 456-7358
r
0 0
n
y
0
Sommer
Charles
G.
511 Chestnut St.
Delta
17314
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Delta Borough
n
y
0
Jones
Gladys
I.
728 Ellis Ave.
Delta
17314
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Delta Borough
n
y
0
Williams
Judy
313 Main St.
Delta
17314
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Delta Borough
n
y
0
Anderson
Hal
24 Park Dr.
Dillsburg
17019 432-0700
r
b
Council
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Fawber
Matthew
409 Harrisburg Pike
Dillsburg
17019 502-0792
r
b
Council
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Richardson, Jr.
John
J.
26 Park Dr.
Dillsburg
17019 432-5883
r
b
Council
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Kelley
Holly
Robson
217 N. Baltimore St.
Dillsburg
17019 432-5473
r
b
Council
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Zeiders
Kathryn
Miller
21 N. Baltimore St.
Dillsburg
17019
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Comrey
Charles
R.
16 Dove Ct.
Dillsburg
17019
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Thomas
M.
Michele
413 Clemens Dr.
Dillsburg
17019
d
b
Judge of Election
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Hollinger
W endell
R.
121 S. Second St.
Dillsburg
17019 514-3691
d
b
Mayor
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Beitzel
Debbi
L.
25 W. Franklin St.
Dillsburg
17019 432-3341
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Dillsburg Borough
n
y
0
Mefford
Kelly
1714 Ashcombe Dr.
Dover
17315 413-4042
r
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Mefford
Kelly
1714 Ashcombe Dr.
Dover
17315 413-4042
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Emig
Terry
L.
1075 E. Canal Rd.
Dover
17315 292-5321
r
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Emig
Terry
L.
1075 E. Canal Rd.
Dover
17315 292-5321
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Cook
Stephen
M.
1813 Hilton Ave.
Dover
17315 767-5153
r
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Cook
Stephen
M.
1813 Hilton Ave.
Dover
17315 767-5153
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
DeLauter
Charles
L.
6270 Crone Rd.
Dover
17315 292-0864
r
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
DeLauter
Charles
L.
6270 Crone Rd.
Dover
17315 292-0864
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Rauhauser
Charles
A.
3161 Admire Rd.
Dover
17315 818-3554
r
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
Rauhauser
Charles
A.
3161 Admire Rd.
Dover
17315 818-3554
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Rehm
Bryan
2430 Oakmont Rd.
Dover
17315 767-4477
r
Rehm
Bryan
2430 Oakmont Rd.
Dover
17315 767-4477
d
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
n
y
n
y
0
sd
School Director
4 Dover Area
b
Auditor
6 Dover Borough
0
0
b
Auditor
4 Dover Borough
0
b
Auditor
2 Dover Borough
0
Bishop
Romaine
56 Butter Rd.
Dover
17315 292-2545
d
b
Council
4 Dover Borough
n
y
0
Sabold
Joseph
114 Fairview Ave.
Dover
17315 292-9643
r
b
Council
4 Dover Borough
n
y
0
Koch Slusser, Jr.
Lori Thomas
E.
77 S. Main St. 73 W. Canal St.
Dover Dover
17315 292-6223 17315 465-2405
r r
b b
Council Council
4 Dover Borough 4 Dover Borough
n n
y y
0 0
b
Inspector of Election
4 Dover Borough
Pope
Richard
A.
8 Mayfield St.
Dover
17315 467-5205
r
b
Mayor
4 Dover Borough
n
y
0
Herman
Samuel
L.
65 Amberview Rd.
Dover
17315 292-1154
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Dover Borough
n
y
0
Spangler
W ayne
3051 Salem Ave.
Dover
17315 764-4975
r
t
Auditor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Husson
Michael
1681 Park St.
Dover
17315 292-2679
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
G.
0
Stefanowicz
Stephen
4803 Carlisle Rd.
Dover
17315 292-3231
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Shermeyer
Madelyn
3771 Admire Rd.
Dover
17315 292-2018
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Lamparter
Todd
Michael
1341 Butter Rd.
Dover
17315 292-6128
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Miller
Steven
C.
5040 Juskenabrit Ct.
Dover
17315 292-3039
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Parthree
Steve
5731 Old Carlisle Rd.
Dover
17315 292-5315
r
t
Supervisor
6 Dover Township
n
y
0
Keener
Kristine
B.
5801K Crone Rd.
Dover
17315 424-3095
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Dover Township
n
y
0
Strouse
Lisa
A.
4269 Marlborough Rd.
Dover
17315
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Marwine
Joyce
4635 W . Canal Rd
Dover
17315
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
1911 Temple School Rd.
Dover
17315
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
5825 Old Carlisle Rd.
Dover
17315
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
6361AA Old Carlisle Rd.
Dover
17315
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Wakeman
Brenda
Drawbaugh
Cherie
Harlacher
Eileen
E.
Bentzel
W anda
L.
1799 Oakley Dr.
Dover
17315
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Dover Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
Seitz
Francina
J.
8871 Twin Hills Rd.
Felton
17322 993-6262
r
t
Auditor
6 East Hopewell Township
n
y
0 0
Branch
Doloras
L.
16729 Round Hill Church Rd.
Stewartstown
17363
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 East Hopewell Township
n
y
Channell
Glenda
E.
8812 Hickory Church Rd.
Felton
17322
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 East Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Zimmerman
Larry
R.
7958 Church Rd.
Felton
17322
d
t
Judge of Election
4 East Hopewell Township
n
y
0 0
Seitz, Jr.
Richard
D.
8871 Twin Hills Rd.
Felton
17322 993-6262
r
t
Supervisor
6 East Hopewell Township
n
y
Miller
Martha
J.
14771 Cross Mill Rd.
Felton
17322 993-6669
r
t
Tax Collector
4 East Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Wible
Elizabeth
45 Steffie Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 East Manchester Township
n
y
0
Prowell
Shelby
5260 Board Rd.
Mt. W olf
17347
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 East Manchester Township
n
y
0
K.
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Hollinger
Anna
Naylor
Dave
Emswiler
Kathy
Eberly
Jessica
Lois
S.
420 Jerusalem School Rd.
Mt. W olf
17347
r
t
Judge of Election
4 East Manchester Township
n
y
1070 Canal Rd. Ext.
Manchester
17345 818-1755
r
t
Supervisor
6 East Manchester Township
n
y
0
20 Bonita Dr.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-6108
r
t
Tax Collector
4 East Manchester Township
n
y
0
305 Silver Maple Ct.
Mt. W olf
17347 755-9203
r
n
y
0
t
Tax Collector
4 East Manchester Township
b
Council
4 East Prospect Borough
0
0
sd
School Director
4 Eastern York Reg. 1
5695 Lincoln Hwy
York
17406 212-9310
r
sd
School Director
4 Eastern York Reg. 2
n
y
0
F.
780 Grand Manor Dr.
Wrightsville
17368
r
sd sd
School Director School Director
4 Eastern York Reg. 2 4 Eastern York Reg. 2
n
y
0 0
Ronald
L.
415 Maple St.
Wrightsville
17368 252-1986
r
sd
School Director
4 Eastern York Reg. 3
n
y
0
sd
School Director
4 Eastern York Reg. 3
Robert
P.
399 Jennifer Dr.
New Cumberland
17070 938-4581
r
t
Supervisor
2 Fairview Township
n
y
0
Hockenberry
Scott
E.
330 Braeburn Dr.
Etters
17319 805-6447
r
t
Supervisor
6 Fairview Township
n
y
0
Brown
W illiam
C.
712 Old Quaker Rd.
Lewisberry
17339 938-9418
r
t
Supervisor
6 Fairview Township
n
y
0
Brinton
David
R.
28 Springers Ln.
New Cumberland
17070 460-6925
r
t
Supervisor
6 Fairview Township
n
y
0
Gordon
Patricia
A.
495 Spruce Rd.
New Cumberland
17070 938-0459
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Fairview Township
n
y
0
Keener
Marian
107 Bunker Hill Rd.
New Cumberland
17070
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Fairview Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Noppenberger
Janet
Imhoff
W illiam
Keller
Mark
Zepp
richard
Abel
Stanley, Jr.
J.
248 Green Lane Dr. 119 Diller Rd.
0
0
17011
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Fairview Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
New Cumberland
17070
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Fairview Township Dist. 2
n
y
0 0
Umberger, Jr.
W illiam
L.
601 Cedar Heights Dr.
Mechanicsburg
17055
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Fairview Township Dist. 4
n
y
McFadden
James
G.
187 Rocks Rd.
Fawn Grove
17321 382-4668
d
b
Council
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Zimmerman
Kenneth
W.
114 Thompson Rd.
Fawn Grove
17321 382-4330
d
b
Council
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Compher
Shon
D.
19 N. Market St.
Fawn Grove
17321 382-4503
r
b
Council
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Morris
James
R.
217 N. Market St.
Fawn Grove
17321 382-4721
d
b
Council
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Frey
Bradley
M.
126 Thompson Rd.
Fawn Grove
17321 382-4759
d
b
Mayor
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Grove
Virginia
B.
304 Mill St.
Fawn Grove
17321
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
Nelson
Janet
E.
190 Mill St.
Fawn Grove
17321
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Fawn Grove Borough
n
y
0
t
Auditor
6 Fawn Township
Birley
Patsy
A.
686 Alum Rock Rd.
New Park
17352 382-4306
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Fawn Township
n
y
0 0
Birley
Robert
G.
686 Alum Rock Rd.
New Park
17352 382-4306
r
t
Supervisor
6 Fawn Township
n
y
0
Birley
Patsy
A.
686 Alum Rock Rd.
New Park
17352 382-4306
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Fawn Township
n
y
0
1 Main St.
Felton
17322 244-5549
r
b
Auditor
6 Felton Borough
n
y
0
51 High St.
Felton
17322 435-7767
r
b
Council
4 Felton Borough
n
y
0
159 Charles St.
Felton
17322
r
b
Council
4 Felton Borough
n
y
0
McPherson
Kim
Golden
Susan
Lader
Mary
M.
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Shenk
R.
McBrien
Gary
Daugherty
Sandra
Sprigg
David
Todd
255 Main St.
Felton
17322 244-3651
r
b
Council
4 Felton Borough
n
y
197 Main St
Felton
17322 244-4996
r
b
Mayor
4 Felton Borough
n
y
0 0
M.
89 Main St.
Felton
17322 378-0332
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Felton Borough
n
y
0
S.
6 Bypass Rd
Dillsburg
17019 432-4945
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Franklin Township
n
y
0
Wilson
Maureen
101 Bethel Church Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Franklin Township
n
y
0
Lawver
Susan
D.
23 Capitol Hill Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Franklin Township
n
y
0
Sprigg
David
S.
6 Bypass Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-4945
r
t
Supervisor
6 Franklin Township
n
y
0
Smith
Al
24 Clearview Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 379-4892
d
t t
Supervisor Supervisor
6 Franklin Township 6 Franklin Township
n
y
0 0
Flohr
Clyde
226 Lost Hollow Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-4495
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Franklin Township
n
y
0
Blouch
Sharon
118 S. Baltimore St.
Franklintown
17323 432-9010
r
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
0
Rupp
Russell
D.
5 S. W ater St.
Franklintown
17323 756-8304
r
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
0
Arnold
Craig
H.
104 W. Cabin Hollow Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 855-8808
r
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
0
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
0
b
Council
4 Franklintown Borough
Kilgore
Helen
Adams
James
R.
0
0
107 N. Baltimore St., PO Box 18 Fr Franklintown
17323
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
0
10 E. South St.
Franklintown
17323 497-8584
r
b
Mayor
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
0
Rupp
Erin
M.
5 S. W ater St.
Franklintown
17323 343-9005
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Franklintown Borough
n
y
0
Shiles
Richard
L.
176 Glen Ave.
Glen Rock
17327 235-5114
r
b
Council
2 Glen Rock Borough
n
y
0
Shiles
Richard
L.
176 Glen Ave.
Glen Rock
17327 235-5114
r
b
Council
4 Glen Rock Borough
n
y
0
Young
Douglas
2576 Rexwood Dr.
Glen Rock
17327 227-0230
r
b
Council
4 Glen Rock Borough
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Glen Rock Borough
b
Council
4 Glen Rock Borough
b
Tax Collector
4 Glen Rock Borough
b
Council
4 Goldsboro Borough
Hoffheins
Lee
108 West Ct.
Glen Rock
17327 235-2655
r
0 0 n
y
0 0
Fitzpatrick
W illiam
J.
197 S. Broad St.
Hallam
17406 755-7133
d
b
Council
2 Hallam Borough
Moose, Jr.
Raymond
E.
444 Arnold Ln
Hallam
17406 755-4805
r
b
Council
4 Hallam Borough
n
y
0
Moose, Jr.
Raymond
E.
444 Arnold Ln
Hallam
17406 755-4805
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Hallam Borough
n
y
0
McCleary
Paul
457 Arnold Ln
York
17406 755-2270
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Hallam Borough
n
y
0
McCleary
Paul
457 Arnold Ln
York
17406 755-2270
d
b
Mayor
4 Hallam Borough
n
y
0
Dupler
Deborah
360 E. Market St.
Hallam
17406 755-4408
d
b
Tax Collector
4 Hallam Borough
n
y
0
Adams
Ben
9 Linden Ave.
Hanover
17331 637-9385
r
b
Mayor
4 Hanover Borough
n
y
0
Wentz
Leroy
299 Moul Ave.
Hanover
17331 646-9017
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Hanover Borough
n
y
0
L.
E.
n
y
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
0
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Funke
Gerald
716 Spruce Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-0655
d
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 1
n
y
Jamison
Donald
L.
217 E. Middle St.
Hanover
17331
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Hanover Borough W ard 1
n
y
0
Reichart, II
W illiam
W.
990 McCosh St.
Hanover
17331 632-2249
r
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 2
n
y
0 0
Gentzler
Catherine
308 Charles St.
Hanover
17331
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Hanover Borough W ard 2
n
y
Hofmann
Elizabeth
488 Clearview Rd.
Hanover
17331
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Hanover Borough W ard 2
n
y
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 3
0
0 0
Glessner
Charles
E.
15 Fourth St.
Hanover
17331
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Hanover Borough W ard 3
n
y
0
Black Black, III
Janet W.
M. Raymond
28 Maple Ave. 28 Maple Ave.
Hanover Hanover
17331 17331
r r
b b
Inspector of Election Judge of Election
4 Hanover Borough W ard 3 4 Hanover Borough W ard 3
n n
y y
0 0
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 4
0
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 5
0
b
Council
4 Hanover Borough W ard 5
0
Reck
Jared
505 N. Franklin St.
Hanover
17331 817-0564
r
sd
School Director
4 Hanover Public
n
y
0
Reck
Jared
505 N. Franklin St.
Hanover
17331 817-0564
d
sd
School Director
4 Hanover Public
n
y
0
Daubert
Karen
410 Clearview Rd.
Hanover
17331 633-7554
r
sd
School Director
4 Hanover Public
n
y
0
Mummert
W illiam
G.
2074 Locust Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Heidelberg Township
n
y
0
Miller, II
Kenneth
F.
6336 Straw Acres Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Heidelberg Township
n
y
0
Mummert
Christine
P.
2074 Locust Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Judge of Election
Heidelberg Township
n
y
0
Sterner
Larry
W.
6248 Sterner Dr.
Spring Grove
17362 637-4249
r
t
Supervisor
6 Heidelberg Township
n
y
t
Supervisor
6 Heidelberg Township
Thompson
Sherry
Reed
Martin
L.
0 0
1271 Moulstown Rd. N.
Hanover
17331 633-6722
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Heidelberg Township
n
y
0
624 Woodsview Ln.
York
17406 252-5403
d
t
Supervisor
6 Hellam Township
n
y
0
Weibley
Galen
L.
1250 Tower Rd.
York
17406
r
t
Supervisor
6 Hellam Township
n
y
0
Adcock
Elizabeth
Ann
4900 Brown Ln
York
17406 840-7878
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Hellam Township
n
y
0
Weidman
Dwight
D.
1350 E. River Dr.
Wrightsville
17368 495-8179
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Hellam Township
n
y
0
Keller
Lisa
M.
5695 Lincoln Hwy
York
17406 252-9310
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Hellam Township
n
y
0
Boone
W anda
J.
421 W. Market St.
Hellam
17406
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Hellam Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
D.
1350 E. River Dr.
Wrightsville
17368
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Hellam Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
5874 River Dr
York
17406
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Hellam Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
19631 Barrens Rd. S.
Stewartstown
17363 993-3003
r
t
Auditor
6 Hopewell Township
n
y
t
Inspector of Election
4 Hopewell Township
0
t
Inspector of Election
4 Hopewell Township
0
Weidman
Dwight
Logan
Annette
Mayer
Lois
A.
0
Wisnom
David
T.
231 High St.
Stewartstown
17363 993-3326
r
t
Supervisor
6 Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Parker
Darlene
K.
23 Ballast Ln
Stewartstown
17363 993-9358
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Hopewell Township
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Krick
Marcia
15236 Leib School Rd.
Stewartstown
17363 993-5546
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Widmer
Jacqueline
1139 Hollow Rd.
Stewartstown
17363 993-2790
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Holmes
Jonathan
D.
6225 Pine Rd.
Thomasville
17362 741-4621
r
t
Supervisor
6 Jackson Township
n
y
0
Yingling, Jr.
Richard
Bruce
6082 Pine Rd.
Thomasville
17362 792-1342
r
t
Supervisor
2 Jackson Township
n
y
0
Grogg
Jeanne
M.
7043 W oodland Dr.
Spring Grove
17362 225-6561
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Jackson Township
n
y
0
Uffelman
Sandra
M.
7208 Kopp Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Jackson Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Miller
Arlene
M.
1124 Lake Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Jackson Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Gross
Ronald
C.
364 Shady Dell Rd.
Thomasville
17364
r
t t
Judge of Election Inspector of Election
4 Jackson Township Dist. 1 4 Jackson Township Dist. 2
n
y
0 0
Eshenour
W illiam
C.
15 Farmington Dr.
Jacobus
17407 428-2531
r
b
Council
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
0
Coleman
Roger
W.
27 Valley Rd.
Jacobus
17407 428-1319
r
b
Council
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
0
Hammers
Jeffrey
C.
13 York Rd.
Jacobus
17407 515-8617
r
b
Council
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Jacobus Borough
Meck
Celeste
R.
8 Greenbriar Dr.
Jacobus
17407
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
Bortner
Betty
M.
4 N. Pleasant Ave.
Jacobus
17407
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
0
Gruendler
Gregory
B.
23 Geiselman Dr.
Jacobus
17407 428-2564
r
b
Mayor
4 Jacobus Borough
n
y
0
b
Tax Collector
4 Jacobus Borough
Sanders
Jim
Stauffer
Darlene
E.
0 0
0
14 Burns Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
d
b
Mayor
4 Jefferson Borough
n
y
0
4 Independence Ave.
Codorus
17311 229-2481
d
b
Tax Collector
4 Jefferson Borough
n
y
0
Stauffer
Marlyn
D.
4 Independence Ave.
Codorus
17311 229-2481
d
b
Council
4 Jefferson Borough
n
y
0
Loeffler
David
A.
11 York St.
Codorus
17311 229-2033
d
b
Council
4 Jefferson Borough
n
y
0
Sanders
Paulla
14 Burns Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
d
b
Judge of Election
4 Jefferson Borough
n
y
0
Kiner
Matthew
305 Lewisberry Ct.
Lewisberry
17339 712-7346
d
b
Mayor
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
b
Tax Collector
4 Le L ewisberry Borough
Sowers
Nora
E.
113 S. Second St
Lewisberry
17339 938-3404
d
b
Council
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
Pelton
Mary
R.
208 E. Front St
Lewisberry
17339 938-2833
d
b
Council
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
302 North St.
Lewisberry
17339 938-3643
r
b
Council
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
A.
201 South St., PO Box 85
Lewisberry
17339
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
Soltis
Daniel
Struck
Deloris
Keener
Mark
203 Lewis St.
Lewisberry
17339 938-3034
d
b
Council
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
Groft
Patrick
214 Market St.
Lewisberry
17339 932-0691
r
b
Council
4 Lewisberry Borough
n
y
0
Norton
Robert
L.
8 Rockdale Dr.
Seven Valleys
17360 968-1165
r
b
Council
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Hawk
James
M.
4 Rockdale Dr.
Seven Valleys
17360 324-1953
r
b
Council
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Tombesi
Ronald
L.
42 N. Main St., PO Box 164
Loganville
17342 428-2536
r
b
Council
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Loudenslager
David
R.
14 Ness Ct., PO Box 147
Loganville
17342 428-3019
r
b
Council
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
b
Inspector of Election
4 Loganville Borough
0
Geller
Butch
201 Loucks St.
York
17403 428-3935
d
b
Mayor
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Ahrens
Nelson
R.
21 S. Main St.
Loganville
17342 428-1234
r
b
Mayor
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Gutberlet
Catherine
A.
65 Park St.
Seven Valleys
17360 428-3307
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Loganville Borough
n
y
0
Walker
Joanna
10 Piney Hill Rd.
Airville
17302 862-1752
r
t
Auditor
6 Lower Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Pickens
Michelle
227 W. McKinley Rd.
Delta
17314 456-5680
r
t
Auditor
6 Lower Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Taylor
Alan
231 Buecker Rd.
Delta
17314 862-3186
r
t
Supervisor
6 Lower Chanceford Township
n
y
0
t t
Supervisor Supervisor
6 Lower Chanceford Township 6 Lower Chanceford Township
D.
R.
0 0
Reichard
Amy
776 Frosty Hill Rd.
Airville
17302 927-6500
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Lower Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Walker
Joanna
10 Piney Hill Rd.
Airville
17302 862-1752
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Lower Chanceford Township
n
y
0
Hawkins
Judeth
160 Bruce Rd.
Airville
17302
d
n
y
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lower Chanceford Township Dist. 1
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lo L ower Chanceford Township Dist. 1
0 0
t
Judge of Election
4 Lo Lower Chanceford Township Dist. 1
Caudill
Mabel
Josephine
162 Reinecke Rd.
Airville
17302
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lower Chanceford Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Miller
Kelly
L.
274 McCalls Ferry Rd.
Airville
17302
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lower Chanceford Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Glass
Deb
Caudill
190 Reinecke Rd.
Airville
17302
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Lower Chanceford Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
McKinsey
Susan
1742 W inters Rd.
Windsor
17366 244-4428
r
t
Auditor
6 Lower Windsor Township
n
y
0
Hooper
Jim
0
Kellner
Gerald
Kline
Robert
Stein
George
Ruby
Sandra
T.
D.
E.
0
309 Bank Hill Rd.
Wrightsville
17368 252-3784
r
t
Supervisor
6 Lower Windsor Township
n
y
590 Riverview Dr.
Wrightsville
17368 257-0575
r
t
Supervisor
6 Lower Windsor Township
n
y
t
Supervisor
6 Lo Lower Windsor Township
85 New Bridgeville Rd.
Wrightsville
17368 244-5237
r
0 0
t
Tax Collector
4 Lower Windsor Township
t
Judge of Election
4 L Lo ower Windsor Township Dist. 2
n
y
0 0
129 New Bridgeville Rd.
Wrightsville
17368
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lower Windsor Township Dist 3
n
y
0
PO Box 269
Craley
17312
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Lower Windsor Township Dist 3
n
y
0 0
Fake, Sr.
Donald
R.
166 Boyd Rd.
Wrightsville
17368
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Lower Windsor Township Dist 3
n
y
Wilson
Gene
E.
234 N. High St.
Manchester
17345 266-2745
r
b
Council
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
McAdams
Marshall
E.
231 Edgeboro Dr.
Manchester
17345 266-4826
r
b
Council
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
Brenner
Thomas
E.
30 Fenwick Dr.
Manchester
17345 266-6450
r
b
Council
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
Bowman
Adam
B.
223 N. Main St.
Manchester
17345 266-1823
r
b
Council
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
Fengfish
Virginia
25 Cedar St.
Manchester
17345
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
b
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Borough
Stauch
Marcia
Keister
Martin
W.
238 High St.
Manchester
17345
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
208 Clover Lane Dr.
Manchester
17345 916-4209
d
b
Mayor
4 Manchester Borough
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
0 0
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
b Brandstedter
Rodney
Brosend
David
Keith
M.
Tax Collector
4 Manchester Borough
0
1375 Briargate Dr.
York
17404 779-0299
r
t
Supervisor
4 Manchester Township
n
y
0
931 E. Cherrywine Dr.
York
17404 764-7071
r
t
Supervisor
6 Manchester Township
n
y
0
Schanbacher
Michele
Miley
Dennis
Stambaugh
Jean
1531 W insford Ln.
York
17404 767-4024
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Manchester Township
n
y
0
Cleaver
Kim
Kelbaugh
3160 Crooked W ind Ln.
York
17404 767-2404
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Manchester Township
n
y
0
Spillman Wright
Linda Marie
L. S.
478 Woodland View Dr. 378 Woodland View Dr.
York York
17406 17406
r r
t t
Judge of Election Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 2 4 Manchester Township Dist. 2
n n
y y
0 0
Dietz
Nancy
A.
2429 Alder W ay
York
17406
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
t
Judge of Election
4 Ma Manchester Township Dist. 3
Gembe
Delores
2515 Michael Lane
York
17404
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
Fannon
Denise
Gembe
Charles
Ruffatto
Steven
D.
Mathur-Marchesani
Anita
R.
Shue
David
Muir
Matthew
A.
L.
24 Woodland View Dr.
York
17406 825-9283
r
t
Supervisor
6 Manchester Township
n
y
0
3330 Lewisberry Rd.
York
17404 767-4306
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Manchester Township
n
y
0
0
1469 Langshire Dr.
York
17404
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
2515 Michael Lane
York
17404
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
1020 Dandelion Dr.
York
17404
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 5
n
y
0
2890 Dewberry Rd.
York
17404
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Manchester Township Dist. 5
n
y
0
4091 Skyview Sr.
Glenville
17329 229-9931
r
t
Supervisor
6 Manheim Township
n
n
0
5794 W olfgang School Rd.
Glen Rock
17327 487-3015
r
t
Supervisor
6 Manheim Township
n
y
0
4288 Trone Rd.
Glenville
17329 229-2633
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Manheim Township
n
y
0
49 Summer Dr.
Dillsburg
17019 432-2321
r
t
Supervisor
6 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
Ambrosius
Carolyn
Whitehouse
John
Bock
Brad
S.
536 W. Siddonsburg Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 805-3175
r
t
Supervisor
6 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
Hoffman
Charles
Doug
228 N. Grantham Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 697-1283
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
Brandt
Elinor
A.
Murray
Darlene
23 N. Filey Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
419 N. York rd.
Mechanicsburg
17055
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
Stone
Marlin
Witmer
Ronald
Poet
Patrice
Dierdorff
Donald
191 N. Second St.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-0465
r
Brenner
Sandra
M.
196 Walnut St.
Mt. W olf
17347
d
Brenner
John
A.
196 Walnut St.
Mt. W olf
17347
d
Stambaugh
Terrell
Charles
Brady
E.
L.
24 W. Siddonsburg Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Monaghan Township
n
y
0
39 N. Fourth St
Mt. W olf
17347 266-4184
r
b
Council
4 Mt. W olf Borough
n
y
0
8 N. Fourth St., PO Box 216
Mt. W olf
17347 266-7160
r
b
Council
4 Mt. W olf Borough
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Mt. W olf Borough
n
y
0
b
Inspector of Election
4 Mt. W olf Borough
n
y
0
b
Judge of Election
4 Mt. W olf Borough
n
y
b
Mayor
4 Mt. W olf Borough
76 S. Third St.
19 Washington Rd
Mt. W olf
New Freedom
17347 266-1574
17349 235-1905
r
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Mt. W olf Borough
t/b
Tax Collector
4 N N.. Hopewell/W interstown Borough
b
Council
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
n
y
0
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
0 0
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Sarpen
Dennis
Andrews
Gene
Earll
Ken
Neumann, Jr.
Louis
E.
T.
5 McCurley Dr.
New Freedom
17349 235-7195
r
b
Council
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
2 Hancock Ct.
New Freedom
17349 235-5297
r
b
Council
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
11 Stone Ridge Dr.
New Freedom
17349 235-5905
r
b
Council
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
11 Barelyn Dr.
New Freedom
17349
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
Selender
Judith
S.
15622 Revere Dr.
New Freedom
17349
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
Halapin
Jeffrey
K.
54 Independence Dr.
New Freedom
17349 235-0503
r
b
Mayor
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
Webb
Suzanne
217 W. Main St.
New Freedom
17349 759-8610
r
b
Tax Collector
4 New Freedom Borough
n
y
0
Barley Martin
Susan Kim
P.
4161 Robin Hood Dr. 4030 Sherwood Dr.
York York
17408 792-2156 17408
r r
b b
Council Council
4 New Salem Borough 4 New Salem Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Yeater
Kathleen
W.
4032 Sherwood Dr.
York
17408 792-3127
r
b
Council
4 New Salem Borough
n
y
b
Council
4 New Salem Borough
Angotti
Grace
Bahn, Jr.
Elwood
Helmick
Ernest
Smith
Dwayne
Cantrell
David
Kanyuck
Sherilyn
E.
0 0
18 Frair Rd.
York
17408 792-3158
r
b
Mayor
4 New Salem Borough
n
y
0
105 S. Main St.
York New Salem
17371 792-1261
d
b
Tax Collector
4 New Salem Borough
n
y
0
530 Miller Rd.
York Haven
17370 938-1532
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
E.
300 Ridge Rd., Lot 34
Etters
17319 932-7147
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
M.
120 St. Andrews W ay
Etters
17319 773-5371
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
925 Pleasant Dr.
York Haven
17370
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
G.
Toothaker
W illiam
1250 Valley Rd.
Etters
17319 938-1463
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
Snyder
Clarence
2940 Lewisberry Rd.
York Haven
17370 503-7394
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
Conley
Robert
30 Maple Hill Dr.
Etters
17319 938-2105
r
t
Supervisor
6 Newberry Township
n
y
0
Popp Hake
Debra Donna
V.
287 Garriston Rd. 545 Paddletown Rd.
York Haven Etters
17370 938-8005 17319 659-6308
r r
t t
Tax Collector Tax Collector
4 Newberry Township 4 Newberry Township
n n
y y
0 0
Day
C.
Robert
5 Short Dr.
Etters
17319
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Newberry Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Brothers
Mae
15 Midway Rd.
York Haven
17370
r
n
y
t
Inspector of Election
4 Newberry Township Dist. 1
t
Inspector of Election
4 N Ne ewberry Township Dist. 2
0 0
Aumiller
Kathryn
10 Wedgewood Cir
Etters
17319
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Newberry Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Hauser
Susan
F.
40 York Hill Rd.
Etters
17319
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Newberry Township Dist. 3
n
y
0
Roth
Dorothy
M.
50 Allen Dr.
Etters
17319
r
n
y
Shearer
Rodney
Wivell
Jacquelynn
Berkheimer
Thomas
Hartman
Ruth
L.
E.
J.
5244 Shearer Ln.
Spring Grove
17362 225-5114
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Newberry Township Dist. 3
t
Auditor
6 North Codorus Township
t
Supervisor
6 North Codorus Township
t
Supervisor
6 North Codorus Township
n
y
0 0
3838 Tunnel Hill Rd.
Seven Valleys
17360 792-5251
r
t
Tax Collector
4 North Codorus Township
n
y
0
4012 Grothey Rd.
Seven Valleys
17360
r
t
Judge of Election
4 North Codorus Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
2791 Stoverstown Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 North Codorus Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
0 0
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Nace
Ruby
V.
2959 Stoverstown Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 North Codorus Township Dist. 2
n
y
Nace
John
D.
2959 Stoverstown Rd.
Spring Grove
17362
r
t
Judge of Election
4 North Codorus Township Dist. 2
n
y
t
Judge of Election
4 North Hopewell Township
t
Inspector of Election
4 North Hopewell Township
n
Markel
Rebecca
A.
12600 Mt. Olivet Rd.
Felton
17322
r
0 0 0
y
0
Grove
Duston
5101 Chruch Rd.
Felton
17322 577-3560
r
t
Supervisor
6 North Hopewell Township
n
y
0
Griffin
Kimberly
P.
12437 W oodland Dr.
Felton
17322 244-0102
r
t
Tax Collector
4 North Hopewell Township-W interstown n
y
0
Amspacher
Vivian
J.
118 W. Sixth Ave.
York
17404
d
b
Council
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Hinkle Kuhn
Sandra Thomas
L. L.
937 N. Duke St. 1209 George St. N.
York York
17404 848-1783 17404 845-8989
d d
b b
Council Council
4 North York Borough 4 North York Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Teare
Joyce
A.
46 Laurel St.
York
17404 846-9266
r
b
Council
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Tyler
Mark
A.
907 N. Duke St.
York
17404 968-1067
r
b
Council
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Shank
Richard
124 Laurel St.
York
17404 854-8593
d
b
Council
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Staab
Kenneth
1028 N. Duke St.
York
17404 852-8498
r
b
Mayor
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
F.
Schell
Mary
Bridget
811 Latimer St.
York
17404
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Rohrbaugh
Anne
J.
1302 N. George St.
York
17404
r
b
Judge of Election
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Gingrich
Dustin
E.
1049 N. Duke St.
York
17404 421-2939
r
b
Tax Collector
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Ramsay
Keith
A.
815 N. Duke St.
York
17404 848-8453
d
b
Tax Collector
4 North York Borough
n
y
0
Tabachini, Jr.
Robert
J.
440 Greenfield St.
Manchester
17345 384-8270
r
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 1
n
y
0
Tabachini, Jr.
Robert
J.
440 Greenfield St.
Manchester
17345 384-8270
d
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 1
n
y
0
Bear
Paul
J.
4015 Board Rd.
Manchester
17345 767-5527
r
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 1
n
y
0
Morningstar Morningstar
Linda Linda
R. R.
115 Hillview Dr. 115 Hillview Dr.
Mt. W olf Mt. W olf
17347 266-4253 17347 266-4253
r d
sd sd
School Director School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 1 4 Northeastern Reg. 1
n n
y y
0 0
Walker
Margaret
J.
175 Weire Rd.
York
17404 266-5122
r
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 2
n
n
0
Walker
Margaret
J.
175 Weire Rd.
York
17404 266-5122
d
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 2
n
y
0
Koerner
Constance
J.
201 N. Main St.
Manchester
17345 266-3160
r
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 3
n
y
0
J.
Koerner
Constance
Hess
Christine
201 N. Main St.
Manchester
17345 266-3160
d
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 3
n
y
0
29 S. Fifth St.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-6438
r
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 3
n
y
0
Hess
Christine
Rodgers
Amy
C.
29 S. Fifth St.
Mt. W olf
17347 266-6438
d
sd
School Director
4 Northeastern Reg. 3
n
y
0
295 Thundergust Mill Rd.
Wellsville
17365 502-1491
r
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 1
n
y
Rodgers
Amy
C.
295 Thundergust Mill Rd.
0
Wellsville
17365 502-1491
d
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 1
n
y
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 1
0 0
Hlatky
Gregory
M.
306 Meadow Trail
Dillsburg
17019 795-8705
r
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 2
n
y
0
Hlatky
Gregory
M.
306 Meadow Trail
Dillsburg
17019 795-8705
d
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 2
n
y
0
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 2
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Price
John
5 W ayside Ct.
Dillsburg
17019
r
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 3
n
y
0
Price
John
5 W ayside Ct.
Dillsburg
17019
d
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 3
n
y
0
Stone
Duane
33 Western Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-2089
r
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 3
n
y
0
Stone
Duane
33 Western Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-2089
d
sd
School Director
4 Northern York Reg. 3
n
y
0
Alleman
Geraldine
M.
545 Short Rd.
East Berlin
17316
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Paradise Township
n
y
0
Eisenhart
Sara
A.
270 N. Schoolhouse Rd.
Thomasville
17364
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Paradise Township
n
y
0
Craumer
Clark
P.
65 Protectory Rd.
Abbottstown
17301 259-6060
r
t
Supervisor
6 Paradise Township
n
y
0
Mentzer
Christine
M.
22 Moulstown Rd.
Abbottstown
17301 259-0218
r
t t
Tax Collector Auditor
4 Paradise Township 6 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0 0
Johnson
N.
Dawn
1233 Lay Rd.
Delta
17314
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Scarborough
Robert
M.
2469 Bryansville Rd.
Delta
17314
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
McConnell
Sammy
S.
815 Pike Peak Rd.
Delta
17314 456-7705
d
t
Supervisor
6 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Gemmill
David
E.
458 Gemmill Rd.
Delta
17314 456-7372
r
t
Supervisor
6 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Carter
W esley
58 Bluebird Tr.
Delta
17314 456-2641
d
t
Supervisor
6 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Diamond, III
Frank
J.
141 Ailes Rd.
Delta
17314 515-1989
r
t
Supervisor
6 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Bilger
Catherine
M.
183 Gemmill Rd.
Delta
17314 456-5959
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Peach Bottom Township
n
y
0
Heilman
Phillip
55 MCClellan Ln.
Hanover
17331 637-1504
r
t
Commissioner
4 Penn Township
n
y
0
Felix
W endell
Little
Karen
Weaver
Nadine
M.
M.
23 Cardinal Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-2189
r
t
Commissioner
4 Penn Township
n
y
0
13 Meadowview Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-8074
d
t
Tax Collector
4 Penn Township
n
y
0
t
Inspector of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 1
t t
Judge of Election Inspector of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 1 4 Penn Township Dist. 2
1030 Pearl Dr.
Hanover
17331
r
0
n
y
0 0
Ruby
Teena
M.
3327 Grandview Rd.
Hanover
17331
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Leese
Sally
M.
330 Clover Ln.
Hanover
17331
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Myers
Jeanne
M.
50 Brewster St.
Hanover
17331
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
Wherley
Linda
L.
85 Brentwood Ct.
Hanover
17331
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
Kline
Harold
W.
22 Northview Dr.
Hanover
17331
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Penn Township Dist. 4
n
y
0
r
b
Council
4 Railroad Borough
b
Inspector of Election
4 Railroad Borough
0 0
Miller
Edward
A.
624 S. Pine St.
Red Lion
17356 244-3127
r
b
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 1
n
y
0
Miller
Edward
A.
624 S. Pine St.
Red Lion
17356 244-3127
d
b
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 1
n
y
0
Crone
Christine
E.
924 Castle Pond Dr.
York
17402 755-4280
r
sd
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 2
n
y
0
Crone
Christine
E.
924 Castle Pond Dr.
York
17402 755-4280
d
sd
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 2
n
y
0
Clark
James
B.
1019 W oodridge Rd.
Red Lion
17356 887-3126
r
sd
School Director
2 Red Lion Area Region 2
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Simpson
Stephen
Blevins
John
Zelger
Zachary
Fix
Bella
1730 Cherry Tree Rd.
Felton
17322 927-8251
r
sd
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 3
800 E. Posey Rd.
Airville
17302 302-634-8825 r
sd
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 3
sd
School Director
4 Red Lion Area Region 3
451 Highland Rd.
Red Lion
17356 246-1803
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
M.
601 S. Pine St.
Red Lion
17356 244-0436
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
R.
n
y
0 0 0
Ferranti
Giuseppe
25 W. Howard St.
Red Lion
17356 825-7271
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
n
0
Kabacinski
Danielle
R.E.
40 W. High St.
Red Lion
17356 442-7243
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Barley Musso
Cynthia Antonino
Lutz
12 W. High St. 406 E. Broadway
Red Lion Red Lion
17356 246-9137 17356 668-2228
r r
b b
Council Council
4 Red Lion Borough 4 Red Lion Borough
n n
y n
0 0
Snell
Garby
534 S. Main St.
Red Lion
17356
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Henshaw
Kelly
A.
233 Bellevue Rd.
Red Lion
17356
r
b
Council
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Kopp
Steven
E.
Hughes
W alter
324 Linden Ave.
Red Lion
17356
r
b
Mayor
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
154 W. High St.
Red Lion
17356 244-5859
r
b
Mayor
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Zelger
Mike
451 Highland Rd.
Red Lion
17356 246-1803
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Creasy
Jackie
L.
824 Atlantic Ave.
Red Lion
17356 424-0021
d
b
Tax Collector
4 Red Lion Borough
n
y
0
Anderson
Barbara
A.
505 S. Main St.
Red Lion
17356
d
b
Judge of Election
4 Red Lion Borough Dist. 1
n
y
0
McCleary
Myrtle
O.
31 Henrietta St.
Red Lion
17356
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Red Lion Borough Dist. 3
n
y
0
Kunkle
Beverly
A.
62 Maple St.
Seven Valleys
17360
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Seven Valleys Borough
n
y
0
Patterson Traband
Connie Jason
J. J.
101 Main St. 34 W. Forrest Ave.
Seven Valleys Shrewsbury
b
Inspector of Election
4 Seven Valleys Borough
0
b
Judge of Election
4 Seven Valleys Borough
0
17360 428-2179 17361 235-1898
r r
b b
Tax Collector Council
4 Seven Valleys Borough 4 Shrewsbury Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Skoglind
Christopher
17 Woodland Dr.
Shrewsbury
17361 235-7927
r
b
Council
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
Buchanan
Richard
212 Cardinal Dr.
Shrewsbury
17361 235-1878
r
b
Council
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
Buck
Jessica
Alpaugh
Virginia
Schnabel
Peter
W.
129 Raypaula Dr.
Shrewsbury
17361 235-0695
r
b
Mayor
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
Kroh
Judith
L.
235 S. Main St.
Shrewsbury
17361 235-1338
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
Fockler
John
H.
14114 Ingram Rd.
New Freedom
17349 235-4097
r
t
Auditor
6 Shrewsbury Township
n
y
0
Burrows
Al
15708 Magnolia Dr.
New Freedom
17349 235-8922
d
t
Auditor
2 Shrewsbury Township
n
y
0
Solomon
Paul
Schuckman
Earl
M.
J.
155 S. Main St.
Shrewsbury
17361
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
17 Virignia Ave.
Shrewsbury
17361
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Shrewsbury Borough
n
y
0
2473 Steltz Rd.
New Freedom
17349 235-9095
r
t
Supervisor
6 Shrewsbury Township
n
y
0
3582 Fissels Chruch Rd.
Glen Rock
17327 227-0867
d
t
Supervisor
6 Shrewsbury Township
n
n
0
t
Tax Collector
4 Shrewsbury Township
t
Inspector of Election
4 Sh Shrewsbury Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
0
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Barry
Dennis
P.
1 Ridgewood Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Shrewsbury Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Pierce
Daniel
T.
98 Crosswind Dr.
Shrewsbury
17361
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Shrewsbury Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Schwarzman
John
F.
112 Crosswind Dr.
Shrewsbury
17361
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Shrewsbury Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Streett
W illiam
T.
16572 barrens Rd. N.
Stewartstown
17363 993-6888
r
sd
School Director
4 South Eastern Reg. 1
n
y
0
Streett
W illiam
T.
16572 barrens Rd. N.
Stewartstown
17363 993-6888
d
sd
School Director
4 South Eastern Reg. 1
n
y
0
sd
School Director
4 South Eastern Reg. 2
0
sd
School Director
4 South Eastern Reg. 2
0
Robinson Robinson
Ruth Ruth
Ann Ann
1037 Atom Rd. 1037 Atom Rd.
Delta Delta
17314 515-8164 17314 515-8164
r d
sd sd
School Director School Director
4 South Eastern Reg. 3 4 South Eastern Reg. 3
n n
y y
0 0
Dietz
Ann
B.
646 Boundary Ave.
Hanover
17331 309-5202
r
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Dietz
Ann
B.
646 Boundary Ave.
Hanover
17331 309-5202
d
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Berger
Vanessa
30 Lake W ood Ct.
Hanover
17331 637-7950
r
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Berger
Vanessa
30 Lake W ood Ct.
Hanover
17331 637-7950
d
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Paul
Danielle
Marie
1242 Brian Ln.
Hanover
17331 632-8469
r
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Paul
Danielle
Marie
1242 Brian Ln.
Hanover
17331 632-8469
d
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0 0
Myers
Dale
E.
7201 Three Ponds Ln.
Glenville
17329 637-9880
r
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
Myers
Dale
E.
7201 Three Ponds Ln.
Glenville
17329 637-9880
d
sd
School Director
4 South W estern
n
y
0
Boyer
Cindy
A.
31 Violet Dr.
Hanover
17331 870-2493
r
sd
School Director
2 South W estern
n
y
0
Boyer
Cindy
A.
31 Violet Dr.
Hanover
17331 870-2493
d
sd
School Director
2 South W estern
n
y
0
Clouspy
Jay
A.
14 Mimosa Dr.
Hanover
17331 646-8143
r
sd
School Director
2 South W estern
n
y
0
Clouspy Holley
Jay James
A. R.
14 Mimosa Dr. 29 Stone Ridge Dr.
Hanover New Freedom
17331 646-8143 17349 235-1442
d r
sd sd
School Director School Director
2 South W estern 4 Southern York
n n
y y
0 0
Holley
James
R.
29 Stone Ridge Dr.
New Freedom
17349 235-1442
d
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Fisher
Judi
De Vine
316 Pond Dr.
Glen Rock
17327 235-6359
r
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Fisher
Judi
De Vine
316 Pond Dr.
Glen Rock
17327 235-6359
d
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Masimore
C.
Dianne
5118 Miller Rd.
Glenville
17329 235-6342
r
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Masimore
C.
Dianne
5118 Miller Rd.
Glenville
17329 235-6342
d
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Groncki
Jerri
7 Long Quarter Rd.
New Freedom
17349 993-6080
r
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Groncki
Jerri
7 Long Quarter Rd.
New Freedom
17349 993-6080
d
sd
School Director
4 Southern York
n
y
0
Ross
Michelle
1824 Crestlyn Rd.
York
17403 845-3272
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Spring Garden Township
n
y
0
Young
Cassandra
Wise
Yvonne
Higgins-King
Lisa
D.
711 Greendale Rd.
York
17403
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard. 1
n
y
0
1549 Sixth Ave.
York
17403
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 2
n
y
0
1433 Third Ave.
York
17403
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 2
n
y
0
t
Judge of Election
4 Sp Spring Garden Township W ard 3
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
0
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Hoover
Ben
1193 W yndham Dr,
York
17403
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 4
n
y
0
Carney
David
545 Dupont Ave.
York
17403
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 4
n
y
0
Lehmayer
Eric
M.
8 Elmwood Blvd.
York
17403 682-1458
r
t
Commissioner
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 2
n
y
0
Shorb
Matthew
R.
1740 W yndham Dr.
York
17403 846-0607
r
t
Commissioner
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 4
n
y
0
Bettermann
Louise
1323 Hill St.
York
17403
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Spring Garden Township W ard 5
n
y
0
Staub
Todd
9706 W oodland Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-1783
r
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
n
y
0
Staub
Todd
9706 W oodland Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-1783
d
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
n
y
0
Cable Cable
Eric Eric
118 Rambler Rd. 118 Rambler Rd.
Thomasville Thomasville
17364 17364
r d
sd sd
School Director School Director
4 Spring Grove Area 4 Spring Grove Area
n n
y y
0 0
Meyer
Stacy
A.
209 Glenview Rd.
Spring Grove
17362 225-7440
r
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
n
y
0
Meyer
Stacy
A.
209 Glenview Rd.
Spring Grove
17362 225-7440
d
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
n
y
0
Huber
Cindy
1832 Jefferson Rd.
Spring Grove
17362 873-3320
d
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
n
y
0
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
0
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
0
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
0
sd
School Director
4 Spring Grove Area
Morin
Edward
Altland
Michael
Legore
Richard
Phillips-Thomas
Kristin
Harrell
Barbara
Irwin Aumen
0
135 N. High St.
Spring Grove
17362 465-5928
r
b
Council
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
H.
327 N. Pine Ave. Apt 14B
Spring Grove
17362 515-6021
d
b
Council
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0
P.
18 N. Main St.
Spring Grove
17362 225-3696
d
b
Council
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0
28 N. Main St.
Spring Grove
17362 698-7619
d
b
Council
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0
J.
104 S. East St.
Spring Grove
17362
d
b b
Council Inspector of Election
2 Spring Grove Borough 4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0 0
Carole
M.
522 Hamler Dr. W
Spring Grove
17362
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0
Dolores
J.
71 S. W ater St.
Spring Grove
17362 225-1576
d
b
Mayor
4 Spring Grove Borough
n
y
0
46 N. W ater St.
Spring Grove
17362 225-7356
r
n
y
Rohrbaugh-Eckenrode Monica
W.
b
Tax Collector
4 Spring Grove Borough
t
Auditor
6 Springettsbury Township
0
0 0
Bumsted
John
1957 W oodstream Dr.
York
17406 751-0964
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
n
y
0
Yanover
Robert
3001 N. Sherman St. Ext.
York
17406 755-4868
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
y
n
0
Phan
Kathleen
3841 Silver Spur Dr.
York
17402
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
n
y
0 0
Crumling
Larry
108 Lorenzo Ct.
York
17402 846-3216
d
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
n
y
Swomley
Mark
3366 Barwood Rd.
York
17406 757-3610
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
y
n
0
Bishop
Don
2920 Bearon Rd.
York
17402 755-7286
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
y
n
0
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springettsbury Township
y
n
0
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Springettsbury Township
n
y
0
Surdich
Fran
A.
2410 Hartford Rd.
York
17402 755-8555
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Sayers
Joy
L.
111 N. Manheim St.
York
17402
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Springettsbury Township Dist. 1
n
y
Fair
Mary
G.
32 N. Rockburn St.
York
17402
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Springettsbury Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
De Barbadillo
Betty
N.
1765 W allace St.
York
17402
d
t
Judge of Election
4 Springettsbury Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
t
Judge of Election
4 Sp Springettsbury Township Dist. 2
0
t
Inspector of Election
4 Sp S pringettsbury Township Dist. 4
0
t
Judge of Election
4 Sp Springettsbury Township Dist. 4
0
t
Judge of Election
4 Sp Springettsbury Township Dist. 6
0
t t
Judge of Election Judge of Election
4 Springettsbury Township Dist. 7 4 Springettsbury Township Dist. 8
n n
y y
0 0
Dearolf Schreiber
Mary W illiam
Allison
Max
Hartman
Barbara
Stayer
J. A.
1111 Arthur St. 3689 Regency Ln.
York York
8594 Allison Ln.
Seven Valleys
17360 428-2864
r
t
Auditor
6 Springfield Township
n
y
0
7547 Loucks St.
York
17403
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Springfield Township
n
y
0
Gay
1655 Distillery Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Springfield Township
n
y
0
Zimmerman
Kay
2253 W . Springfield Rd.
Glen Rock
17327
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Springfield Township
n
y
0
Lehman
E.
Lamar
8219 Lehman Rd.
Dallastown
17313 428-1000
r
t
Supervisor
6 Springfield Township
n
y
0
Allison
Vickie
L.
8594 Allison Ln.
Seven Valleys
17360 428-2864
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Springfield Township
n
y
0
Gemmill
Bill
8 Ecker Ave.
Stewartstown
17363 993-2233
r
b
Council
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
y
0
L.
17406 17402
d r
0
Wisnom, Sr.
Gordon
S.
11 Memory Ln.
Stewartstown
17363 578-3950
r
b
Council
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
y
0
Kurtz
Kenton
B.
7 Memory Ln.
Stewartstown
17363 993-6831
r
b
Council
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Stewartstown Borough
Miller
Hilda
I.
16 Ovelton Ave.
Stewartstown
17363
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
y
0
Wolfe Gamache, Jr.
lavina David
J. E.
13 Charles Ave. 76 Kennard Dale Ave.
Stewartstown Stewartstown
17363 17363
r r
b b
Inspector of Election Judge of Election
4 Stewartstown Borough 4 Stewartstown Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Smith
Bonner
28 Poplar Springs Blvd.
Stewartstown
17363 993-5512
r
b
Mayor
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
n
0
0
Mitchell
Sandra
G.
11 Springwood Ave.
Stewartstown
17363 993-6334
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Stewartstown Borough
n
y
0
Freeburn
Debra
A.
334 Mt. Zion Rd.
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Stoner
Robert
E.
505 W. Spring Valley Rd.
Wellsville
17365 432-4709
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Calderone
David
R.
120 Winding Rd. N.
Wellsville
17365 308-1219
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Dockery
John
B.
200 Mt. Zion Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-2238
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Lake
Billie
Jo
105 Community St.
Wellsville
17365 779-6568
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Hayes
Al
330 Wellsville Rd.
Wellsville
17365 432-4200
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
De Frain, III
George
H.
7365 Carlisle Rd.
Wellsville
17365 487-2931
r
t
Supervisor
6 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Lake
Billie
Jo
105 Community St.
Wellsville
17365 779-6568
r
t
Supervisor
2 Warrington Township
n
y
0
Renshaw
Marcy
K.
595 Poplar Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-8165
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Warrington Township
n
y
0
McGregor
Daniel
L.
39 Creek Rd. E.
East Berlin
17316 308-9893
r
t
Supervisor
6 Washington Township
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Thoman
Jaci
Propps
Melinda
Myers
Homer
L.
S.
95 Hull Dr.
East Berlin
17316 308-0291
r
t
Tax Collector
4 Washington Township
n
y
1715 Baltimore Pike
Dillsburg
17019
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 Washington Township
n
y
0 0
35 Mt. Top Rd.
Wellsville
17365 432-0194
r
t
Auditor
6 Washington Township
n
y
0
Staub
Glenn
E.
339 main St.
Wellsville
17365
r
b
Council
4 Wellsville Borough
n
y
0
Boyd
Darryl
S.
116 York St.
Wellsville
17365 432-3828
r
b
Council
4 Wellsville Borough
n
y
0
Groshek
Greg
A.
343 Main St.
Wellsville
17365 309-2039
d
b
Council
4 Wellsville Borough
n
y
0
Slothower
Andrew
J.
48 York St.
Wellsville
17365 443-4086
r
b
Mayor
4 Wellsville Borough
n
y
0
Markel Niehenke
David Cheryl
S.
2944 Loman Ave. 1240 Greenwood Rd.
York York
17408 767-5556 17408 870-3013
r r
t t
Supervisor Tax Collector
6 West Manchester Township 4 West Manchester Township
n n
y y
0 0
Mulay
Beverly
T.
1100 Drexel St.
York
17404
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Mulay
Ruth
T.
2095 W orth St.
York
17404
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
Danna
Seraphine
G.
1280 W . College Ave.
York
17404
d
t
Judge of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 1
n
y
0
t
Inspector of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Steinfelt
Nancy
1941 Derry Rd.
York
17408
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Mickley
Charlotte
2360 Seneca Dr.
York
17408
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Steinfelt
Richard
1941 Derry Rd.
York
17408
r
t
Judge of Election
4 West Manchester Township Dist. 2
n
y
0
Blettner
Brian
1121 Frogtown Rd.
Hanover
17331 633-9151
r
t
Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Ault
Jeremy
146 Glenville Rd.
Hanover
17331 632-9967
r
t
Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Wentz
Gregory
733 Glenville Rd.
Glenville
17329 632-7637
r
t
Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Gelazela
Matthew
2512 Baltimore Pike
Hanover
17331 426-4134
r
t
Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Barber Reca
David Andrea
25 Kenlee Cir 25 Kenlee Cir
Hanover Hanover
17331 630-9797 17331 630-9797
d d
t t
Supervisor Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township 6 West Manheim Township
n n
y y
0 0
Kadyszewski
Frank
X.
265 Valley View Dr.
Hanover
17331 632-7228
r
t
Supervisor
6 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Neiderer
Ruth
K.
497 Laurence Dr.
Hanover
17331 637-7938
d
t
Tax Collector
4 West Manheim Township
n
y
0
Falvo
Tom
620 Garriston Rd.
Lewisberry
17370 938-1554
r
sd
School Director
4 West Shore Reg. 3
n
y
0
Falvo
Tom
620 Garriston Rd.
Lewisberry
17370 938-1554
d
sd
School Director
4 West Shore Reg. 3
n
y
0
Guistwhite
Brian
K.
25 Oak Hill Dr.
Etters
17319 932-2212
r
sd
School Director
4 West Shore Reg. 3
n
y
0
Guistwhite
Brian
K.
25 Oak Hill Dr.
Etters
17319 932-2212
d
sd
School Director
4 West Shore Reg. 3
n
y
0
Crouse
Robert
120 Rhonda Dr.
York
17408 792-6336
r
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
Shepro
Jayne
S.
379 Weldon Dr.
York
17404 577-8249
r
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
Shepro
Jayne
S.
379 Weldon Dr.
York
17404 577-8249
d
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
Margetas
George
H.
1923 Stonegate Rd.
York
17408 424-0122
r
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
M.
A.
E.
Margetas
George
H.
1923 Stonegate Rd.
York
17408 424-0122
d
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
Moose
Alan
D.
170 Rhonda Drive
York
17408 792-3135
r
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Brandt
Ralph
Wagner
Mary
J.
1705 Misty Dr.
York
17408 792-1017
r
sd
School Director
4 West York Area
n
y
0
1128 W . Poplar St.
York
17404 854-1596
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
Laughman
Nicholas
1251 W . Poplar St.
York
17404 699-2833
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
Metzler
Shelley
43 N. Clinton St.
York
17404 846-2071
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
Anderson
W alt
Wilson
Brian
Uhrich
Josef
Wasko Mummert
Charles Joseph
A.
Firestone
Samuel
L.
1715 Monroe St.
York
17404 848-4740
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
Berkheimer
Tim
1276 W . King St.
York
17404 801-5774
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
Koons
Thomas
516 N.Highland Ave.
York
17404 887-7683
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1447 Monroe St.
York
17404 846-7853
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1207 W . King St.
York
17404 578-5157
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1715 Monroe St.
York
17404 848-4740
r
b
Mayor
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1720 W . Philadelphia St.
York
17404 843-0566
d
b
Tax Collector
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
b
Inspector of Election
4 W We est York Borough Dist. 1
R.
37 N. Adams St.
York
17404
d
b
Judge of Election
4 West York Borough Dist. 1
n
y
0
1426 Monroe St.
York
17404
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 West York Borough Dist. 2
n
y
0
L.
1202 W . Princess St.
York
17404
d
b
Judge of Election
4 West York Borough Dist. 2
n
y
0
6 W ellyn Dr. 154 W. Gay St.
Windsor Windsor
17366 244-6579 17366 825-1671
d d
b b
Council Council
4 Windsor Borough 4 Windsor Borough
n n
y y
0 0
T.
M.
1514 W . Market St.
York
17404 843-7435
d
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1202 W . Princess St.
York
17404 515-7073
d
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
45 N. Pearl St.
York
17404 781-7385
r
b
Council
4 West York Borough
n
y
0
1300 W . Philadelphia St. 123 S. Clinton St.
York York
17404 891-5364 17404 846-5946
r d
b b
Council Council
4 West York Borough 4 West York Borough
n n
y y
0 0
Louthian
Shane
Franklin
Skip
Firestone
Samuel
Loose
Sharon
Schiding
Frederick
Warrenfeltz
Doris
Wilson
Mona
Kramer Whiteley
Brenda Rebecca
b
Council
4 Windsor Borough
Markel
Larry
R.
160 W. Main St.
Windsor
17366 244-6451
r
b
Mayor
4 Windsor Borough
n
y
Behrensen
Sandra
E.
165 W. Main St.
Windsor
17366 417-3237
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Windsor Borough
n
y
0
Dietz
Donald
L.
130 W. Main St., PO Box 34
Windsor
17366
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Windsor Borough
n
y
0
L.
0
0 0
Sprenkle
H.
Burnell
210 Forest Hills Rd.
red Lion
17356 244-3397
r
t
Auditor
6 Windsor Township
n
y
0
Shovlin
Jo Anna
J.
532 El Dorado Dr.
Red Lion
17356 244-0130
r
t
Supervisor
6 Windsor Township
n
y
0
t
Supervisor
6 Windsor Township
t
Supervisor
6 Windsor Township
t
Tax Collector
4 Windsor Township
Heindel
Windsor
17366 244-3766
r
0 0
Jill
C.
1440 Bahns Mill Rd
n
y
Buser
Paul
A.
905 Witmer Rd.
York
17406
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Windsor Township
n
y
0
Miller-Dyke
Marlene
960 Bahns Mill Rd.
red Lion
17356
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Windsor Township Dist 2
n
y
0
t
Inspector of Election
4 Windsor Township Dist 2
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
0
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Todd
Glenda
Miller
JoAnn
Enfield
Betsy
Hildebrand
Joan
Habecker
Neil
Keller
Edward
Shelley
Darvin
Arnold
W anda
Lighty
Mary
Scritchfield
B.
O.
1229 Felton Rd.
Red Lion
17356
r
t
Judge of Election
4 Windsor Township Dist 2
n
y
0
705 Tennyson Garth
Red Lion
17356
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 Windsor Township Dist 4
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Winterstown Borough
0
b
Council
4 Winterstown Borough
0
b
Council
4 Winterstown Borough
0
b
Council
4 Winterstown Borough
0
b
Inspector of Election
4 Winterstown Borough
0
11798 W interstown Rd.
Red Lion
17356
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Winterstown Borough
n
y
0
11090 W interstown Rd.
Red Lion
17356
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Winterstown Borough
n
y
0
419 Locust St.
Wrightsville
17368 252-1903
r
b
Mayor
4 Wrightsville Borough
n
y
0
226 Locust St.
Wrightsville
17368 252-2382
d
b
Tax Collector
4 Wrightsville Borough
n
y
0
V.
324 S. Second St.
Wrightsville
17368
r
b
Judge of Election
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 1
n
y
0
Y.
115 Lemon St.
Wrightsville
17368
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 1
n
y
0
E.
129 Orange St.
Wrightsville
17368
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 1
n
y
0
Gregory
A.
210 S. Second St.
Wrightsville
17368 940-1680
r
b
Council
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 1
n
y
0
Bolton
Crystal
A.
403 Vine St.
Wrightsville
17368 252-2299
r
b
Council
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 2
n
y
0
b
Council
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 3
Keller
Lucille
226 Locust St.
Wrightsville
17368
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 2
n
y
0
E.
0
Habecker
Lynda
M.
419 Locust St.
Wrightsville
17368
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Wrightsville Borough Ward 3
n
y
0
Myers
Barry
L.
155 W. Broad St.
Yoe
17313 246-1545
r
b
Council
4 Yoe Borough
n
y
0
Noll Strausbaugh
Seth Regan
R.
245 S. Main St. 221D E. Philadelphia St.
Yoe Yoe
17313 244-9137 17313 819-5651
r r
b b
Council Council
4 Yoe Borough 4 Yoe Borough
n n
y y
0 0
b
Inspector of Election
4 Yoe Borough
0
b
Inspector of Election
4 Yoe Borough
0
b
Judge of Election
4 Yoe Borough
0
Sanford
John
306 S. Main St.
Yoe
17313 246-2519
r
b
Mayor
4 Yoe Borough
n
y
Crull
Connie
G.
263 W. George St.
Yoe
17313 244-3982
r
b
Tax Collector
4 Yoe Borough
n
y
0
Satterlee
David
440 Linden Ave.
York
17404 847-5248
d
c
Council
2 York City
y
n
25
Martin
Cynthia
630 Dallas St.
York
17403 854-0567
r
c
Council
4 York City
n
y
25
Nixon
Henry
312 N. Newberry St.
York
17401 668-5999
d
c
Council
4 York City
y
n
25
Anderson
Aaron
604 Madison Ave.
York
17404 764-0292
d
c
Council
4 York City
y
n
25
Nelson
Renee
1201 S. Pine St.
York
17403 845-3350
d
c
Council
4 York City
n
n
25
Bracey
C.
18 S. George St., #22
York
17401 849-2221
d
c
Mayor
4 York City
y
n
25
Hill-Evans
Carol
227 Irving Rd.
York
17403 848-4788
d
c
Mayor
4 York City
y
n
25
Kim
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
0
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Beltante
Joe
620 S. Queen St.
York
17403 586-1077
d
c
Mayor
4 York City
y
n
Santiago
Jose
A.
248 E. Springettsbury Ave.
York
17403 495-7804
d
sd
School Director
4 York City
n
y
25 0
Brown
Diane
Glover
1324 Livinston Rd.
York
17404 843-6304
d
sd
School Director
4 York City
n
n
0
Orr
Margie
257 E. Jackson St.
York
17403 818-3595
d
sd
School Director
4 York City
n
y
0
Willford, Jr.
Aaron
900 S. Queen St.
York
17403 848-5389
d
sd
School Director
4 York City
n
y
0
Berkey
Anna
Marie
22 Columbia Ave., 3rd Fl.
York
17403
d
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 1st
n
y
0
Jackson
Joseph
M.
22 Columbia Ave., 3rd Fl.
York
17403
d
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 1st
n
y
0
Gipe
Phylis
570 Madison Ave.
York
17404
r
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 11th
n
y
0
Gay
Elaine
F.
913 May St.
York
17403
r
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 12-3
n
y
0
Breon
John
Dean
1009 E. King St.
York
17403
r
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 12-4
n
y
0
Lang
Jacqueline
M.
701 Maryland Ave.
York
17404
d
n
y
0
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 14-1
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 14-1
0
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 14-3
0
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 14-3
0
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 14-3
0
Swank-Dedrick
Gloria
334 Springdale Ave
York
17403
d
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 15th
n
y
0
Crenshaw
Dorothie
M.
184 Irving Rd.
York
17403
d
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 15th
n
y
0
McKee
Thomas
E.
353 E. Market St.
York
17403
d
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 7th
n
y
0
Hawkins
Rosetta
M.
619 S. Pershing Ave.
York
17401
d
c
Inspector of Election
4 York City 8th
n
y
0
Perez
Carmen
620 Jessop Pl., 1st Fl
York
17401
d
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 8th
n
y
0
Duckett Riviera
Marilyn Arleta
A. M.
435 W. Princess St. 479 W. Princess St.
York York
17401 17401
d d
c c
Inspector of Election Inspector of Election
4 York City 9-1 4 York City 9-1
n n
y y
0 0
Sweeney
Dorothy
M.
479 W. Princess St.
York
17401
d
c
Judge of Election
4 York City 9-1
n
y
0
Green
Robb
9 Starlite Dr.
Spring Grove
17362 771-9330
r
cty
Controller
4 York County
y
n
100
Smith
Bonner
28 Poplar Springs Blvd.
Stewartstown
17363 993-5512
r
cty
Controller
4 York County
n
n
100
Cosey
Steve
406 W. Siddonsburg Rd.
Dillsburg
17019 432-2702
r
cty
Coroner
4 York County
y
n
100
Gay
Pam
3695 Sorrell Ridge Ln.
York
17406 755-9572
r
cty
Coroner
4 York County
y
n
100
Strausbaugh
Kay
885 Solarlight Dr.
York
17402 755-5628
d
cty
Coroner
4 York County
y
n
100
Gilbert
Onalee
76 New Bridgeville Rd.
Wrightsville
17368
r
cty
Coroner
4 York County
y
n
100
Kearney
Tom
51 Davidson Dr.
York
17402 324-8030
r
cty
District Attorney
4 York County
y
n
100
Leslie
Korey
302 Lenker Dr.
Camp Hill
17011 648-3642
r
cty
District Attorney
4 York County
y
n
100
Reisinger
Randi
L.
5287 W ool Mill Rd.
Glenville
17329 235-7902
r
cty
Recorder of Deeds
4 York County
y
n
100
Householder
Bryan
110 S. Landvale St.
York Haven
17370 266-3986
r
b
Council
4 York Haven Borough
n
y
0
Malehorn
Margaret
E.
18 Pennsylvania Ave.
York Haven
17370 266-0352
r
b
Council
4 York Haven Borough
n
y
0
L.
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Rode
Keith
D.
39 Walton St.
York Haven
17370 266-3009
r
b
Council
4 York Haven Borough
0
b
Council
4 York Haven Borough
0
b
Council
4 York Haven Borough
b
Mayor
4 York Haven Borough
0 n
y
0
Anderson
Ryan
L.
32 Walton St.
York Haven
17370 384-8481
r
b
Mayor
4 York Haven Borough
n
y
0
Felter
Ralph
L.
1491 Turnberry Ct.
York
17403 843-1673
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Felter
Ralph
L.
1491 Turnberry Ct.
York
17403 843-1673
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Leopold-Sharp
Lynne
A.
744 Dogwood Cir
York
17403 852-9484
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Leopold-Sharp
Lynne
A.
744 Dogwood Cir
York
17403 852-9484
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Bates
Emily
161 Woodland Dr.
York
17403 845-5850
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Bates
Emily
161 Woodland Dr.
York
17403 845-5850
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Shaffer
Cathy
2688 St. Andrews Ct.
York
17402 757-5061
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Shaffer
Cathy
2688 St. Andrews Ct.
York
17402 757-5061
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Freireich
Ellen
C.
2805 Lehigh Rd.
York
17402 755-1727
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Freireich
Ellen
C.
2805 Lehigh Rd.
York
17402 755-1727
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
DeHaas
John
W.
1302 Hollywood Pkwy.
York
17403
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
DeHaas
John
W.
1302 Hollywood Pkwy.
York
17403
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Pandelidis
K.
Nicholas
1871 Grantley Rd.
York
17403 741-0899
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Regan
Jane
F.
486 S. Yale St.
York
17403 846-3715
r
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Regan
Jane
F.
486 S. Yale St.
York
17403 846-3715
d
sd
School Director
4 York Suburban
n
y
0
Crumling Moul
Kay James
A. H.
231 Sheffield Dr. 2840 Sunset Dr.
Dallastown Dallastown
17313 887-8178 17313
r d
t t
Tax Collector Inspector of Election
4 York Township 4 York Township 2-1
n n
y y
0 0
t
Inspector of Election
4 York Township 2-1
Jones
Lani
Miller
Bernie
Johnson
Roberta
E.
I.
0
212 Leaderton Dr.
Dallastown
17313
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 2-1
n
y
0
2952 W oodshead Terrace
York
17403
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 2-2
n
y
0
2440 Sutton Rd.
York
17403
d
t
Inspector of Election
4 York Township 3-1
n
y
t
Inspector of Election
4 York Township 3-1
0 0
McNair
Mildred
C.
2181 Larkspur Ln S.
York
17403
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 3-1
n
y
0
Witmer
Susan
H.
160 Monument Rd.
York
17403
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 York Township 3-2
n
y
0
Perry
Audrey
E.
423 Corbin Rd.
York
17403
r
t
Inspector of Election
4 York Township 4-1
n
y
0
Anstadt
Jeanne
F.
448 Waters Rd.
York
17403
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 4-1
n
y
0
Tressler
Gary
K.
499 Bellaire Sr.
York
17402
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 5-1
n
y
0
Murray, Jr.
Paul
L.
185 Winners Circle Dr.
red Lion
17356
r
t
Judge of Election
4 York Township 5-3
n
y
0
Jones
George
W .W .
212 Leaderton Dr.
Dallastown
17313 244-6301
r
t
Commissioner
4 York Township W ard 2
n
y
0
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
Granholm
Albert
2071 North Brok Cir.
York
17403 771-3519
r
t
Commissioner
4 York Township W ard 4
n
y
0
Palacios
Ruthann
M.
39 Main St.
Yorkana
17406 757-2716
r
b
Council
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Daugherty
Donald
E.
3 Bluestone Rd.
York
17406 755-6351
r
b
Council
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Henise
Marvin
L.
41 Main St
Yorkana
17406 755-2092
r
b
Council
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
McElhenny
Rosalyn
A.
61 Main St.
Yorkana
17406 757-6894
r
b
Council
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Palacios
Robert
39 Main St.
Yorkana
17406 757-2716
r
b
Mayor
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Henise
Marilyn
41 Main St.
Yorkana
17406
r
b
Inspector of Election
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Smith
Juanita
71 Main St.
Yorkana
17406
d
b
Inspector of Election
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
Smith
Juanita
71 Main St.
Yorkana
17406
d
b
Tax Collector
4 Yorkana Borough
n
y
0
L.
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
filed 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 2/21 3/7 3/7 3/8
3/11 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 3/12
3/7 3/11
3/11 3/12 3/6 3/6 3/7 3/7 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/5 3/5 3/11
3/12 3/12 3/11 2/28 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/5 3/5 3/5 2/27 3/8 3/8 3/8 2/26 2/27 3/8
3/5 3/5 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 2/26 2/26 2/26 2/26 3/12 3/6 3/6 3/7 3/11 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 3/8 3/7 3/11
3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11
2/25 2/28 3/4 3/7 3/6 3/6 3/6 3/6 3/6 3/11 3/6 3/6 3/6 2/25 2/25 3/5 3/5 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 3/12
3/4 3/7 3/7 3/8
3/8 3/11 3/11 3/4 3/5 3/5 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/5 2/25 2/20 2/25 2/26 3/4 3/6 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/7
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/7 3/5 3/1 3/8
3/8 3/12
3/4
3/4 3/4 3/4 3/12 2/22 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/4 3/4 3/11 3/4 3/11 3/11
3/12 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 3/12 3/11 2/27 3/6 3/11 2/27 3/5
3/12 3/11 3/11 3/12
2/27 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12
3/12
3/11 2/21 2/21 2/25 2/25 3/1 3/8 3/8
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 3/6 3/8 3/6 3/7
3/11 3/11 3/11
3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 2/28
3/7 3/11 3/11 3/1 3/5 3/8 3/5 3/5 3/11 3/8
3/4 3/4
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/5 3/8 2/28 2/26 3/11 3/7 3/12
3/8 2/27 3/4 3/12
3/11 3/11 3/12
3/6 3/6 3/6 3/8 3/6 3/12
2/20 2/20 3/11 3/8 3/11 3/12 3/1 3/1 3/1 3/1
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/7 3/12 3/1 3/4 3/11 3/7
2/26 3/4 3/11
3/8 3/11 3/8 3/12 3/11 3/12
3/5
2/25 3/11 2/27 2/27 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/11 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/6 3/7 3/12 3/5 3/5 3/6 2/25 2/25 2/27
3/12 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/4 3/11 3/11 3/8 3/12 3/1
3/8 3/12 2/20 3/5 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/7
2/21
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/5 3/11 3/12 3/8 3/8 2/22 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/12
3/8 3/8 3/1 3/5 3/5 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/6 3/12 2/26 3/8
3/6 3/6 3/6
3/12
3/12 3/11 2/25
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
2/28 2/28
3/8 2/26 2/25 3/7 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/4 3/4 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/7 3/7
3/12 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/8 3/12
3/7 3/7 2/28 3/1 3/7 3/7 3/7 3/5 3/5 2/25
3/5 3/11 3/7 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/11 3/11 3/8 3/8 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/4
3/11 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/8 3/11 3/4
3/8 3/8 3/11 3/12 3/8 3/4 2/25 3/5 3/12 3/12 3/7 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 3/11 3/7 3/4 3/4
3/4 3/4 3/5 3/5 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/5 3/5 3/5 3/5 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/12 2/22 3/4 3/7
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 3/11 3/7 3/4 3/5 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/12 3/12 3/12
3/8 3/8 3/8 3/12
3/4 3/7 3/8 3/1
2/25 3/4 3/8 3/7 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/8 3/11 3/8
3/8 3/4 3/11 2/26 3/11 3/4 3/4 3/11 3/5 3/5 3/12
3/5 3/5 3/12 3/11 3/4 3/7 2/25 3/7 3/8 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/8 3/5
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 3/7 3/6 3/6 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/6 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11
3/7 3/5 3/7 3/1 3/4 3/4 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/8 3/8 2/28 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 2/28 3/5 3/5 3/5 3/5 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/11
2/26 3/7 3/11 3/7 3/12
3/12 3/8 3/1 3/5 2/28
2/20 3/6 3/8
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/7 3/7
3/8 3/5 3/8 2/25 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/8 3/8
2/25 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/12
3/11 3/7 3/11 3/7 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/11 3/12
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/5 3/12
2/21 3/5 3/11 3/11 3/7 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/1 3/11 3/5 3/7 3/11 3/12 3/6 3/12 3/5 3/4 3/4
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/4 3/7 2/25 3/8 3/7 3/7 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/11 3/11 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/12 3/5 3/8
2/27 3/7 3/4
3/4 2/25 3/11 3/11 3/11 3/6 2/27
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
List of Candidates for Whom Petitions Have Been Filed for the May 21, 2013 Municipal Primary
3/11 2/27 2/28 2/28 3/8 2/27 2/28 3/11 3/11
3/12/2013 7:54 PM
133976554.xls.ms_office
Sponsor Documents