of 2

Jacksonville State

Published on March 2017 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 14 | Comments: 0

Comments

Content

Of fe n s i v e L i n e

2012 UTM FOOTBALL

Jacksonville State Gamecocks
# 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 44 45 46 NAME Trey Smith Jermaine Hough Markis Merrill Telvin Brown Kyle West Washaun Ealey Kevyn Cooper Elijah Jenkins Tyler Will Rashod Byers Dushonta Broughton Joshua Barge Coty Blanchard Marques Ivory Steven Coates Brooks Robinson Pierre Warren Alan Bonner Rayce Whiddon Robert Gray Hamish MacInnes Troymaine Pope Denzel Bynum Jerry Slota Brandon Bender Bo Billups Nick Johnson Bryan Mitchell Jamaal Johnson Sean Watson Keginald Harris Earvin McKenzie Miles Jones Aries Lockhart DaMarcus James Mikel Whittier Steven Snyder Brenton Tolson Jordan Jackson Francis Duncan Blake Glaze Tyler Hughes LaDarius Rodgers Leon Jones Kyle Pope John Mark Mintz Darrius Stephens Pos. WR CB WR WR QB RB WR DB QB RB DB SE QB QB QB DB S WR RB DB P RB CB FB CB RB LB CB DB DL DB RB RB CB RB OLB LB LB DL CB LB S FB LB LB TE RB Ht. 6-5 5-9 6-1 5-9 5-11 5-11 6-1 6-3 6-3 5-8 6-0 6-0 6-0 6-1 6-2 6-2 6-1 5-11 5-10 5-11 6-1 5-9 5-11 6-3 5-9 5-11 5-11 5-10 6-0 6-2 6-3 5-9 5-10 5-9 5-10 6-3 6-4 6-0 6-3 5-11 5-11 5-11 5-9 6-1 6-1 6-2 5-11 Wt. 220 163 205 167 180 215 197 190 190 170 165 170 185 235 190 201 195 168 180 195 175 198 160 240 165 200 185 167 205 290 200 170 204 175 220 212 200 195 240 167 195 185 198 225 230 230 240 Class Sr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Sr. Fr. Fr. So. Fr. Fr. Jr. Sr. So. Sr. So. Sr. So. Jr. Fr. Fr. So. Jr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Fr. So. So. Sr. So. Fr. Jr. So. Jr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Hometown Perry, Ga. Lovejoy, Ga. St. Augustine, Fla. Carrollton, Ga. St. Augustine, Fla. Stillmore, Ga. Warner Robins, Ga. Birmingham, Ala. Cartersville, Ga. Duval, Fla. Jonesboro, Ga. Carrollton, Ga. Leesburg, Ala. Warner Robins, Ga. Decatur, Ga. Opelika, Ala. Prattville, Ala. Newnan, Ga. Niceville, Fla. Collinsville, Ala. Victoria, Australia Anniston, Ala. Bridgeport, Ala. Golden, Colo. McCalla, Ala. Birmingham, Ala. Fort Payne, Ala. Mobile, Ala. Piedmont, Ala. Panama City, Fla. Town Creek, Ala. Fairfield, Ala. Acworth, Ga. Kansas City, Mo. Demopolis, Ala. St.Louis, Mo. Stockbridge, Ga. Anniston, Ala. Tallahassee, Fla. Cartersville, Ga. Lanett, Ala. Northport, Ala. Leeds, Ala. Madison, Ala. Sylacauga, Ala. Ragland, Ala. Hiram, Ga. # 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 62 63 64 67 68 69 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 NAME James Powell Ben Endress Erick Butler Rashad Smith Chad Sharp JaJuan Lee Josh Symonette Dustin Gayton Tarik Milner Chad Coleman Odie Rush Andrew Dean Clay Squires Max Holcombe Adam Wright Preston Hatcher John Clark Barefield Taylor Johnstone Tori Mobley Johnny Ubi Blake Burks Colt Kennedy Terrence Pendleton Thomas Williams Tristian Hardin Austin Parker Robert Coleman Josh Bailey Luke Smith Gavin Ellis Gabriel Chambers Santavious Oden Denzel Cheeks Spencer Goffigan 86/71 Nick Johnson 87 Dalton Screws 88 Griffin Thomas 89 Dominic Zavaglia 90 B.J. Dorsey 91 Omari Jones 92 Barry Stafford 94 Martez House 95 Adam Wright 96 DiMetrio Tyson 98 Cody Sanfratello 99 Caleb Lawrence Pos. OLB LB DE LB LB OLB OLB LB OL DT OL LS C C DL OL OL OL OL OL OL OL NT OL OL OL OL OL TE TE WR LB TE TE TE WR PK PK DE DE DL LB DL DE DL DL Ht. 6-1 6-1 6-7 6-1 6-2 6-1 5-11 6-1 6-3 6-1 6-3 5-10 6-1 6-3 6-2 6-4 6-2 6-3 6-3 6-6 6-2 6-6 6-0 6-5 6-6 6-2 6-5 6-5 6-4 6-6 5-10 6-0 6-6 6-2 6-2 5-11 5-11 6-1 6-3 6-2 6-0 6-2 6-2 6-2 6-3 6-0 Wt. 210 220 215 210 205 195 205 225 280 285 292 220 280 271 270 290 268 295 280 302 310 300 329 302 291 295 321 270 240 230 157 200 245 215 250 170 170 200 230 246 295 260 270 275 280 270 Class Jr. So. Fr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Fr. So. So. So. Sr. So. So. So. Fr. So. Fr. Jr. Sr. So. So. Jr. So. Fr. So. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Jr. So. Fr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Jr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Fr. So. Hometown Lawrenceville, Ga. Ashland, Ala. Tuskegee, Ala. Fort Walton Beach, Fla. Gadsden, Ala. Montgomery, Ala. Las Vegas, Nev. Cumming, Ga. Powder Springs, Ga. Harker Heights, Texas Starkville, Miss. Brooks, Ga. Satsuma, Ala. Tuscaloosa, Ala. Centerpoint, Ala. Dothan, Ala. Duluth, Ga. Douglasville, Ga. Columbus, Ga. Huntsville, Ala. Hoover, Ala. Nicholls, Ga. Athens, Ala. Mt. Vernon, Ala. Birmingham, Ala. Sugar Hill, Ga. Charleston, S.C. Arab, Ala. Fort Myers, Fla. Cullman, Ala. Centre, Ala. Childersburg, Ala. Swainsboro, Ga. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Dadeville, Ala. Anniston, Ala. Snellville, Ga. Collinsville, Ill. Dahlonega, Ga. Jonesboro, Ga. Atlanta, Ga. Crestview, Fla. Clay, Ala. Elba, Ala. Jensen Beach, Fla. Opelika, Ala. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 NAME Quentin Sims Jett Howard Jeremy Butler Thad Williams Julius McNair Kevin Barfield Jvontez Blackmon Dylan Davis Chris Thompson Tyler Rice Fred Flenorl Taino Fears-Perez Jarod Neal Najee Ray Derek Carr Stevie Bush Nate Rottero Travis Eakin Jordan Landry Jeremy Cannon Tevin Barksdale Trent Garland DJ McNeil Rod Wright Jason McNair Shaq Allen Camaren Harris Obi Nwanko Aaron Simms Richard Taylor Marquis Clemons Ladevin Fair Elijah McClendon Cortez Bowen Amiri Hawkins Trey Smith Roland Genesy James Satterfield Tony Bell Ben Johnson Jarvis McCann Ryan McCray Chris Wright Caleb Counce Clay Sheley Deantae Glover Matt Murphy Bobby Ellis Pos. WR LB WR DB S WR S WR WR QB DB CB QB WR QB DB LB QB DB S RB RB RB WR RB RB DB S DB CB LB RB S LB S DB RB K/P LB LB LB RB LB LB LS DE DL FB Ht. 6-3 6-2 6-3 5-9 6-0 5-9 6-0 6-2 5-11 6-3 6-1 5-8 6-1 6-1 6-1 5-10 5-11 6-3 5-8 5-10 5-8 5-9 6-2 6-1 5-9 5-10 5-9 5-10 5-10 5-10 5-11 5-9 6-1 6-2 6-2 5-10 6-1 6-1 6-1 6-2 6-1 5-8 6-3 6-0 6-1 6-1 6-2 5-9 Wt. 202 221 205 190 208 167 193 195 198 195 181 167 180 180 191 185 210 200 165 190 200 180 205 175 192 195 190 181 160 185 175 180 205 233 205 200 220 171 200 215 230 211 205 205 224 240 260 198 Class R-Sr. Sr. Jr. Sr. R-Sr. Jr. Jr. R-Jr. So. So. Jr. So. R-Fr. Fr. R-Sr. Fr. Sr. R-Jr. Fr. Jr. Sr. Fr. Jr. R-Fr. R-Sr. Fr. Jr. Jr. R-Fr. R-Fr. R-Fr. Fr. Fr. R-Jr. Fr. R-Sr. Fr. R-So. So. R-Jr. Sr. R-Fr. Sr. Fr. Sr. Fr. So. Jr.

U T Mar tin Skyhawks
Hometown/Previous School Cincinnati, Ohio/Georgia Tech Blytheville, Ark/Blytheville HS Bradenton, Fla/College of Sequoias CC Adel, Ga/Hutchinson CC Mt. Olive, Miss/Mt. Olive HS Memphis, Tenn/Frayser HS Bryam, Miss/Hinds CC Jackson, Miss/Hinds CC St. Louis, Mo/Riverview Garden HS Waynesboro, Tenn/Wayne County HS Memphis, Tenn/White Haven HS Knoxville, Tenn/Farragut HS Hendersonville, Tenn/Beech HS Paris, Tenn/Henry CountyHS McKenzie, Tenn/McKenzie HS Jackson, Tenn/Libery Magnet HS Mt. Juliet, Tenn/Wilson Central HS Toney, Ala/ASA Institute Tucker, Ga/Tucker, HS West Point, Miss/East Miss CC Bowling Green, Ky/Bowling Green HS Lawrenceburg, Tenn/MTSU Collierville, Tenn/Briarcrest HS Memphis, Tenn/Ridgeway HS Mt. Olive, Miss/Mt. Olive HS Paris, Tenn/Henry CountyHS Horn Lake, Miss/Horn Lake HS West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West HS Mt Juliet, Tenn/McGavock HS Nashville, Tenn/Pearl-Cohn HS St. Louis, Mo/Webster Grove HS Troy, Tenn/Obion County Central HS St. Petersburg, Fla/Boca Ciega HS Memphis,Tenn/Southern Miss Hermitage, Tenn/Hillsboro HS Murfreesboro, Tenn/ Riverdale HS Millington, Tenn/Millington Central HS Gallatin, Tenn/Gallatin HS Memphis, Tenn/Kingsbury HS Primm Springs, Tenn/Fairview HS Hattiesburg, Miss/Pearl River CC Memphis, Tenn/Memphis Petal, Miss/Gulf Coast CC Paris, Tenn/Henry Couny HS Dickson, Tenn/Dickson County HS Murfreesboro, Tenn/Riverdale HS Memphis, Tenn/Christian Brothers HS Dyersburg, Tenn/Dyersburg HS # 50 51 52 54 55 56 57 58 60 61 62 64 65 66 67 68 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 NAME Ethan Myers James Ratliff Jeremiah Wilkins Austin Hopper Darelle Nash Blake Edwards Jackson Redditt Trevor Adkison Anthony Topps Juwan Turner Kenneth Crenshaw Michael Pope Tyler Eady Clay McKinnie Steven Frazier Tyler Kilburn Michael Bryant Matthew Axline John Johnson Chris Coleman Jordan Murphy Charles Sweeton Sam Curtis Jackson Roberts Garrett Vincent Corey Jordan Cody Sandlin Corey Rogers Drew Thomas Ben Everett Matt Stewart Malik Generett Walter Evans Tyler McPeak Ben Axline Marcus Sease Tyler Sweedon Ryan Isom Nicholas Brown Montori Hughes Keith Jones Dean Wathen DJ Roberts Marquis Kingcade Nick Michaels Darrin Nalls Pos. LB LB LB DL DE OL K OL OL OL OL OL OL LB OL OL OL OL OL DL OL OL OL OL DL WR K/P TE TE TE TE WR WR TE WR LB DE DT DE DL DL DL DE DL LS DT Ht. 6-0 6-0 6-0 6-3 6-1 6-4 6-2 6-3 6-1 6-0 6-1 6-2 6-2 6-1 6-2 6-3 6-5 6-5 6-5 6-4 6-3 6-5 6-4 6-7 6-0 5-11 6-2 6-4 6-3 6-4 6-2 6-4 5-11 6-3 6-3 6-2 6-3 6-2 6-2 6-4 6-1 6-2 6-2 6-2 5-11 5-10 Wt. 215 225 220 264 230 285 190 230 274 265 230 270 270 210 275 275 310 310 248 240 280 291 298 300 200 215 180 250 210 247 239 205 175 240 185 215 220 280 233 330 275 246 245 230 220 296 Class R-So. R-Fr. Fr. R-Jr. R-Sr. Fr. R-Fr. Fr. R-So. R-So. Fr. R-Sr. R-Jr. R-Jr. R-Jr. Fr. R-Sr. R-Fr. R-So. Fr. R-Fr. R-So. R-So. R-Fr. R-Fr. Jr. Sr. R-Fr. Fr. R-Sr. R-So. R-Jr. R-Fr. Fr. So. Fr. Fr. R-So. R-So. Sr. Fr. R-So. R-Jr. Fr. R-Fr. R-Sr. Hometown/Previous School Columbia, Tenn/Columbia Central HS Memphis, Tenn/Craigmont HS Bridgeton, Mo/Pattonville HS Troy, Tenn/Obion County Central HS Memphis, Tenn/Houston HS Michie, Tenn/Adamsville HS Mt. Juliet, Tenn/Wilson Central HS Zionsville, Ind/Zionsville Community HS Fort Campbell, Ky/Fort Campbell HS Old Hickory, Tenn/McGavock, HS Stone Mountain, Ga/Tucker HS Murfreesboro, Tenn/Riverdale HS Smyrna, Tenn/Smyrna HS Medon, Tenn/Chester County HS Seymour, Tenn/Seymour HS Lawrenceburg, Tenn/Lawrence County HS LaVergne, Tenn/Vanderbilt Shelbyville, Ky/Shelby County HS 73 University City, Mo/University City HS Brighton, Tenn./Brighton HS Camden, Tenn/Camden Central HS Lawrenceburg, Tenn/Lawrence County HS South Fulton, Tenn/South Fulton HS St. Louis, Mo/Webster Groves HS Martin, Tenn/Westview HS Antioch, Tenn/Hillsboro HS Goodlettsville, Tenn/Davidson Academy Winchester, Ky/George Rogers Clark HS Lakeland, Tenn/Arlington HS Loudon, Tenn/Loudon HS Mt. Juliet, Tenn/Mount Juliet HS York, Pa/Connecticut Memphis, Tenn/Ridgeway HS Dresden, Tenn/ Dresden HS Shelbyville, Ky/Martha Layne Collins HS Huntsville, Ala/Madison Academic Louisville, Ky/Trinity HS St. Louis, Mo/Desmet Jesuit HS Louisville, Ky/Dupont Manuel HS Murfreesboro, Tenn/Tennessee Florissant, Mo/McCleure North HS Henderson, Ky/Henderson County HS Knoxville, Tenn/Austin-East HS Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech HS Murfreesboro, Tenn/Riverdale HS Fayette, Ala/Fayette County HS

Jacksonville State University vs. The University of Tennessee at Martin Saturday, November 3, 2012 12 p.m.
www.utmsports.com

Sponsor Documents

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on INBA.INFO

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close